Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0960491449 ISBN 13: 9780960491445
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Inst For Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Condition: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. Revised and Updated edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Cool Hand Communications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0897092007 ISBN 13: 9780897092005
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Institute For Options Research, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0960491449 ISBN 13: 9780960491445
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Institute For Options Research, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Institute For Options Research, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0960491449 ISBN 13: 9780960491445
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.: Bookw, 1997
ISBN 10: 0960491422 ISBN 13: 9780960491421
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0960491430 ISBN 13: 9780960491438
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by Liberty Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0960491406 ISBN 13: 9780960491407
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Liberty Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0960491406 ISBN 13: 9780960491407
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Liberty Publishing Company, Inco, 1977
ISBN 10: 0960491406 ISBN 13: 9780960491407
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Inst For Options Research Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 0960491449 ISBN 13: 9780960491445
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Institute for Options Resear, 1997
ISBN 10: 0960491422 ISBN 13: 9780960491421
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Institute for Options Research Inc., Lake Tahoe, NV., 2000
ISBN 10: 0960491422 ISBN 13: 9780960491421
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Glossy Softcover. Condition: Vg. Third Edition. 480 pages. Revised and updated. A few pages creased at top corner tips. Photos of book on request.
Language: English
Published by Nvision Us 1/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1966782004 ISBN 13: 9781966782001
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Investing in an era of Power, Control, and Corruption. Book.
Language: English
Published by Nvision Us 2/19/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1966782047 ISBN 13: 9781966782049
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sure Bet Investing: In Search for the Sure Thing. Book.
Language: English
Published by Liberty Publishing Company, Inco, 1977
ISBN 10: 0960491406 ISBN 13: 9780960491407
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Options Research Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0960491449 ISBN 13: 9780960491445
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.