Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Scolar Press, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0859676722 ISBN 13: 9780859676724
Seller: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Scholarly trade paperback binding is clean, tight, and square. The interior is clean except for previous owner's name on the front endpaper. The text is clean and unmarked. NOT ex-lib. A generally clean, tight copy. xii, 230pp.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised ed edition. 480 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Hamondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1959
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. "Reprinted In Israel By Steimatzky's Agency", "Published in Israel by arrangement with Penguin Books Ltd." and "This translation first published 1959" stated. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Near fine plus, if not fine wraps/paperback. Rubber-stamped name (2 inch by 1/2 inch) of previous owner inside front cover and age-toning to leaves. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use.
Language: English
Published by The Folio Society, London, 1959
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Folio Society Edition. Hardcover. The Destruction of the Jews. Slightly sunned spine. Contents: Introduction. Excursuses. Appendixes. Maps. Illustrated. 295 pp. Some wear and tear to slip-case. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 648 pages. Paperback cover slightly rubbed; otherwise an excellent copy.
Published by The Folio Society, 1971
Seller: Jenhams Books, Dundee, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. An attractive hardback volume in Very Good condition, minor sunning to spine, in a slipcase with 1/2" tear at front corner. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.
Published by Dorset Press 1965, 1965
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Geb., met stofomslag, nette staat, 429 pagina's.
Published by Young J Pentland, Edinburgh, 1887
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a good copy. This is a heavy book and we will request extra postage if ordered from outside the UK. A00004717.