Language: English
Published by London: Osprey Automotive, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1855322447 ISBN 13: 9781855322448
Small 4to.; glossy pictorial boards, hardcover; 128 pages; color photographic illustrations; lightly rubbed boards else very good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing Co, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 1855322447 ISBN 13: 9781855322448
Seller: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dustjacket as issued. First edition. Octavo. 128pp. Illustrated with color photographs. Glossy pictorial boards.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This book is in good condition only; study or reading copy only. The book has some shelfwear; some warping / bending from improper storage. Inside pages are clean. ; Colour Classics; 128 pages.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread trade pbak.
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover, no jacket. Tall 8vo. Red spine with white titles. Boards have light rubbing.
Published by Osprey Publishing, London, 1992
Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Slight lean, light rubbing and toning.; Osprey Classic Marques; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall.
Language: English
Published by Osprey Automotive 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1855322447 ISBN 13: 9781855322448
Seller: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
Hardbound. Condition: Fine(1). The finesse of this wonderful marque is evident on every page. No d/j Illustrated by: .
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Osprey Automotive, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 1855324385 ISBN 13: 9781855324381
Seller: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Color ; 8 1/4 x 9 1/4"; 128 pages; Soft cover has green spine with white lettering . Slight rubbing, bumping to covers. Pages are clean and tight. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs. 'Describes the history and development of the Ferrari F40, going behind the scenes at the Ferrari production plant at Maranello, near Modena, and overturns many of the assumptions about the F40 made in the motoring press. '.
Color glossy pictorial wraps. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. weight: 1.0 lb. Near fine. Illustrated with color photos throughout. 22.7x20.5 cm. 128 pp.