Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540743659 ISBN 13: 9781540743657
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press (edition Expanded ed.), 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Expanded ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press (edition Expanded ed.), 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Expanded ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540743659 ISBN 13: 9781540743657
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press (edition Expanded ed.), 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Expanded ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Language: English
Published by Bull Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0923521577 ISBN 13: 9780923521578
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Bull Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0923521577 ISBN 13: 9780923521578
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Wharton School Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Expanded edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613630328 ISBN 13: 9781613630327
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.