Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1973
ISBN 10: 0688001483 ISBN 13: 9780688001483
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, NY, 1962
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket has slight fading on spine, clean copy in mylar protector.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1969
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co. January 1965, 1965
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Morrow, 1968
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Wear & fading to pastedowns & endpapers. Text and images unmarked. Roughly price clipped dj shelf worn with creases, scuffs, scratches, light soiling, toning & small tears. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1969
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. S6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkling, chipping, crease, lightly loose hinge, discoloration, and shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Morrow, 1968
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. clean used hardcover copy with dust jacket, no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Published by William Morrow
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by William Morrow
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by William Morrow
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by William Morrow and Company, Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by William Morrow and Company, Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Holt
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Holt
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston January 1962, 1962
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Published by Morrow January 1970, 1970
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1965
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). dj w/sticker mark, unclipped price, in mylar; 533 clean, unmarked pages, illustrated with photographs, and other illustrations, bibliography; 2nd Printing.