Thomas Johnson John a Johnson (167 results)

Life Without Parole : Living in Prison Today
victor-hassine-thomas-j-bernarel-richard-mccleary-richard-a-wright; John Irwin; Richard A. Wright; Richard McCleary; Thomas J. Bernard; Thomas J. Bernarel; Robert Johnson
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.55
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Life Without Parole : Living in Prison Today
victor-hassine-thomas-j-bernarel-richard-mccleary-richard-a-wright; John Irwin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Life Without Parole : Living in Prison Today
victor-hassine-thomas-j-bernarel-richard-mccleary-richard-a-wright; John Irwin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Life Without Parole : Living in Prison Today
victor-hassine-thomas-j-bernarel-richard-mccleary-richard-a-wright; John Irwin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.04
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: New.

Life Without Parole : Living in Prison Today
Victor-hassine-thomas-j-bernarel-richard-mccleary-richard-a-wright; John Irwin
- Softcover
Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.26
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian Committee of Publication 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : La tercera edición de 'Family Medicine: Principles and Practice' ofrece un enfoque científico de la salud y la enfermedad dentro del contexto familiar. Este libro proporciona una cobertura exhaustiva de los problemas y procedimientos clínicos más comunes en la medicina familiar, demostrando cómo el médico… de familia puede brindar atención médica integral a personas de todas las edades. Se exploran temas como la diferenciación de problemas, la atención médica centrada en la familia, la atención longitudinal y el manejo de recursos. Además, se abordan problemas relacionados con órganos y sistemas, así como problemas relacionados con la persona, la familia y la comunidad. EAN: 9780387965802 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Family Medicine Autor: Robert B. Taylor Editorial: Springer Idioma: en Páginas: 677 Formato: tapa dura.

Published by Institute for Creation Research 2024
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.57
£ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Oral Epics from Africa : Vibrant Voices from a Vast Continent
Johnson, John William (EDT); Hale, Thomas A. (EDT); Belcher, Stephen Paterson (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.95
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.16
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.29
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. "The editors . . . must be congratulated . . . Long live the African storytellers!" -Africa Today "It is difficult to imagine a more practical introduction to contemporary African epic than this anthology . . . no other single volume comprehends the full scope of African epic (as opposed to praise poet…ry) the way this one does. . . . The stories are engaging, and the free-verse translations are surprisingly readable. . . . Recommended for all academic collections." -Choice Western culture traces its literary heritage to such well-known epics as the Iliad and the Odyssey and Gilgamesh. But it is only recently that scholars have turned their attention toward capturing the rich oral tradition that is still alive in Africa today. These 25 selections introduce English-speaking readers to the extensive epic traditions in Africa.

Oral Epics from Africa : Vibrant Voices from a Vast Continent
Johnson, John William (EDT); Hale, Thomas A. (EDT); Belcher, Stephen Paterson (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1927. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 159 pp, illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "Your Man or My Girl" by Garret Smith, "Fifty-Fifty" by Jack Beckdolt, "Joiner of Loving Hearts" by Fred MacIsaac, "The Candy…Bar Kid" by James W. Egan, "Special Delivery" by Viola Justin, "Drive It Yourself!" by Ben Conlon, etc. Condition: Good only copy with chipping to the spine ends, usual wear and scattered light chipping to the cover, some pencil markings to the front cover, some light staining to the front and rear covers as shown, rear cover detached, text paper tanned as usual. See Photos 291E.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.74
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Oral Epics from Africa. Book.

Published by The Poetry Review, London 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Rubbing, edgewear, and a long tear on the rear panel, good. This issue features Hugh MacDiarmid, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Sir Compton Mackenzie, Naomi Mitchison, Douglas Young, A.V. Stuart, Alexander Buist, William Kean Seymour, David Low, C. Day Lewis, Sir Franc…is Meynell, Canon Adam Fox, John Smith, Lady Margaret Sackville, Vernon Scannell, and Margaret Stanley-Wrench. Additional contributors include Gilbert Thomas, Paul Selver, Ilko Iliev, Paula Nelson, Phyllis M. Scott, Canon Adam Fox, Mary Field, Rita Spurr, M. Shand Smith, Evelyn D. Bangay, Stephen Graham, Kathleen Valmai Richardson, Joan Forman, Geoffrey Johnson, Geoggrey Dearmer, Herbert Palmer, Robert Armstrong, and Kennedy Williamson.

Published by The Galley Sail Review, San Francisco, California 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.37
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 48pp. Stapled wrappers. Spotting on the spine with light edgewear, near fine. Contributors include Margaret Secrist, Neville C. Johnson, Ilmars Uldis Purens, Herb Barrett, Laurence McCarty, Emilie Glen, Margaret Gibson, Marten Robbins, John Burnett Payne, Thomas Kretz, William B…attrick, R.L. Tyler, Dolores Stewart Anderson, Lynn Strongin, Michael DeVitis, R.L. Walford, Leonard Opalov, George Flynn, Ted Sandler, Anthony Edkins, Pat Kennedy Brehm, S.L. Friedman, Jerene Cline, Douglas Barbour, Vaughn L. Duhamel, Tracy Thompson, Len Dickey, Charles Shaw, Leslie Woolf Heley, Peter Thomas, George Gott, Carole Simonsen, Dorothy Dalton, Madeline Bass, R.L. Cook, D.J. Coombs, Forrest Anderson, Joseph Semenovich, Jess Perlman, Morris Kirschstein, L. Radsliff, Naomi Grady, Bill Meissner, L.W. Michaelson, and A. Spencer Schwartz.

- Hardcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 8.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.62
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1997. Presumed to be 1st as edition is unstated. Paperback. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013-12-13 2013
Series: Chiral Mad, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Chiral Mad
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.92
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Die Söhne Noahs
Cady, Jack; Gavin, Richard; Crowley, John; Thomas, Jeffrey; Hjortsberg, William; Dinkel, Joscha; Wandler, Thomas A.; Johnson, Alaya Dawn; Mcfarland, John
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.92
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.