Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 141140372X ISBN 13: 9781411403727
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Updated edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1978
ISBN 10: 0875794882 ISBN 13: 9780875794884
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1593082649 ISBN 13: 9781593082642
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles Baugniet (Cover Art: The Letter) (illustrator). box 21 5ĵ"x8"; 260 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: Good. SparkNotes is a book designed to help you understand and study some of the great literature of our time. Each chapter is explained in clear language. Reliable SparkNotes edition with some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this USEFUL edition. Book.
Language: English
Published by Behrman House Inc., Springfield, New Jersey, 2004
ISBN 10: 087441699X ISBN 13: 9780874416992
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, orange cloth with gold lettering, color frontispiece, 109 pp., color illustrations and tailpiece Text is in English and Hebrew on facing pages. Illuminated by Lori Justice-Shocket. Ex3ecutive editor: Rabbi William Cutter. Contributing editors: Rabbi David Bial, Rabbi Joel Rembaum.
Language: English
Published by Weathervane Books, New York, 1978
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Edwin Smith [ Photographs ] (illustrator). A very good copy of the hard cover edition in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. Previous owner's modest embossed bookplate to base of title page. A lovely copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Language: English
Published by Hastings House Publishers, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0803850131 ISBN 13: 9780803850132
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Chamberlain, Samuel (Photography) (illustrator). Reprinted. A very nice copy. 94 pages. Book.
Language: English
Published by Liberty / UA Inc., Los Angeles, Calif., 1970
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm stereo vinyl instrumental rock 'n roll LP, identified to jacket as Liberty LST-8003, but to disc labels as United Artists Records LST-8003, near-mint vinyl in a near mint cardboard jacket (the boys showing off their stylish late-'60s hairstyles to BOTH front and back covers) which has been opened but still wears its original shrink-wrap. The lads offer jazz guitarist Johnny Smith's "Walk Don't Run" (of course), Bill Doggett's "Honky Tonk," Ellington's "Caravan," Santo & Johnny Farina's "Sleep Walk," Bill Justis' "Raunchy," even Max Steiner's "My Own True Love" (Tara's Theme)" -- plus a couple of originals. Obviously, this is not the Dolton 1960 original, nor even the Dolton 1963 re-release. There were actually two 1970 Liberty re-releases; this is the slightly more valuable one with a new back as well as a new front jacket cover. Why it bears tan "United Artists Records" labels displaying the Liberty catalog number we have no idea -- though admittedly they were both part of "Transamerica" by this point. (UA is generally reported to have issued Ventures product only from 1971 -- when the Liberty label went into eclipse -- through 1977. The Liberty label then resurfaced under new ownership in 1978, and officially supplanted UA under EMI ownership from 1980 to 1984 . . . for those who really care.) Reduced from $15.
Language: English
Published by Palace, Nashville, Tennessee, 1963
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm "Long Play" (mono) vinyl Country & Mountain Music record album, Palace M-743, near-mint vinyl in a very-good-plus jacket with some rub to bottom of front panel and a small PON in blue ballpoint to top of verso. Includes "Cabin Home On the Hill," "We'll Meet Again Sweetheart," "Uncle Pen," "Rose of Old Kentucky," "Molly and Ten Brook," "I Cried Again," four others. Undated but probably early 1960s. Reduced from $16.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Recording Corporation, New York, 1957
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-11/3 rpm "High Fidelity Long Playing Unbreakable" (mono) vinyl jazz record album, Atlantic 1265, near-mint vinyl (with Previous Owner address labels to the silver-on-black Atlantic labels) in original cellophane inner sleeve, in a near-mint glossy cardboard jacket. John Lewis (piano), Milt Jackson (vibes), Percy Heath (bass) and Connie Ray (drums) offer Dizzy Gillespie's "Night in Tunisia," Jackson's "Bag's Groove" and "Baden-Baden," a medley including "They Say It's Wonderful," "How Deep Is The Ocean," "I Don't Stand a Ghost of a Chance With You," and "Body and Soul"; others. Reduced from $16.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1978., 1978
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1975., 1975
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1981., 1981
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1984., 1984
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1982., 1982
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1978., 1978
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1975., 1975
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1978., 1978
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1978., 1978
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1982., 1982
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1979., 1979
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1983., 1983
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.