Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1986
ISBN 10: 0590338897 ISBN 13: 9780590338899
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Taylor, B. K. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1986
ISBN 10: 0590338897 ISBN 13: 9780590338899
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Taylor, B. K. (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Taylor, B. Scott (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826151434 ISBN 13: 9780826151438
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1986
ISBN 10: 0590338897 ISBN 13: 9780590338899
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Taylor, B. K. (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973
ISBN 10: 0030039614 ISBN 13: 9780030039614
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0520052560 ISBN 13: 9780520052567
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0520052560 ISBN 13: 9780520052567
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1565937996 ISBN 13: 9781565937994
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Taylor, B. Scott (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Cumberland House Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1888952776 ISBN 13: 9781888952773
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Modern Curriculum Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813638135 ISBN 13: 9780813638133
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks (edition ), 1986
ISBN 10: 0590338897 ISBN 13: 9780590338899
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Taylor, B. K. (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hoover Institution Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817922342 ISBN 13: 9780817922344
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826151434 ISBN 13: 9780826151438
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Arlington House, New Rochelle New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870002260 ISBN 13: 9780870002267
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Edition Not Stated. 232 pages including index and bibliography. Extensive foxing everywhere. The jacket is soiled and foxed.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Virginia Ghosts (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 1928966004 ISBN 13: 9781928966005
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Writers' Cache (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1736012509 ISBN 13: 9781736012505
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by The Writers' Cache (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1736012509 ISBN 13: 9781736012505
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0590477633 ISBN 13: 9780590477635
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Taylor, B. K. (illustrator).