Taride Editeur (9 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by A. TARIDE, PARIS 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomRon Weld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Vintage cookery book, all in French text - good clean firm interior, numerous illustrations, no marks but pages toned and browned to page block, boards have average shelf wear but good for the age, all firm.
Published by Paris
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Red wrappers with map attached. Front cover: Prix : 2 fr. 50, 18-20, Boulevard Saint-Denis, 18-20, Paris. Rear cover: Cartes Taride pour Cyclistes et Automobilistes - Environs de Paris France Estranger - Les Cartes Taride sont en vente chez tous les Libraires. Map very good-, light handling. Handling to wraps. S…ize: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Signed by Previous Owner.

Published by Paris: 18 & 20 Boulevard Saint Denis. 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. 8vo. Bound in red boards, upper board decorated in gilt. Black and white photographs of the 1900 Paris Exposition. Some rubbing. Bumped upper outer corner upper and lower boards. 22 x 17.5 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.68
£ 32.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, 1900. Leporello mit 18 fotographischen Tafeln, orig. Pbd. Mit Goldprägung (1 Tafel eingerissen und hinterlegt / einige defekte lithographische Beilagen)--- 292 Gramm.

Published by Imp Draeger frères, Paris
- Hardcover
- Photo
Seller: LIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO, Carcaixent, SpainLIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: marcas uso, buen estado. 18 imágenes tapa dura marcas uso, buen estado plegadas.1 Vue d'Ensemble; 2 L'Opéra; 3 La Bourse; 4 Arc de Triomphe de l'Étoile; 5 Colonne Vendôme, Rue de Castiglione; 6 Le Palais de Justice et la Sainte Chapelle; 7 L'Hôtel de Ville, Vue Générale; 8 Place de la République; 9 Le Louvre, Place du… Carrousel; 10 Rue Soufflot et Panthéon; 11 Place de la Concorde; 12 La Madeleine et la rue Royale; 13 Colonne de Juillet, Place de la Bastille; 14 Les Invalides, Tombeau de Napoléon; 15 Notre Dame; 16 Tour de 300 mètres; 17 Versailles Vue Générale du Palais; 18 Versailles Grandes Eaux. Fecha desconocida.

Published by Paris
- Hardcover
- Photo
Seller: LIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO, Carcaixent, SpainLIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO
Contact seller5-star seller32 imágenes tapa dura lomo no original, desgaste en márgenes plegadas.1 Ponte Monumentale; 2 Le Petit Palais; 3 Le Grand Palais; 4 Le Pont Alexandre III; 5 Indo-Chine; 6 Palais des Forets; 7 Palais de la Navigation; 8 Champ de Mars; 9 Tour Eiffel; 10 Petit Palais Lumineux; 11 Palais de l'Electricite et Chateau-d'Eau; 12 Salle de…s Fêtes; 13 Vue Generale du Trocadero; 14 Palais de la Russie; 15 Ministére des Colonies; 16 Palais de l'Algerie; 17 Vue Genérale des Invalides; 18 Perspective du Pont des Invalides; 19 Perspective du Quai des Nations, Palais étrangers; 20 Palais de l'Italie; 21 Turquie, États Unis, Autriche; 22 Bosnie et Herzegovine, Hongrie; 23 Palais de la Grande-Bretagne; 24 Belgique, Norwège; 25 Palais de la Belgique; 26 Palais de l'Allemagne; 27 Espagne, Monaco, Suède; 28 Vue Générale du Quai des Nations; 29 Armées de Terre et de Mer; 30 Pavillon de la Ville de Paris; 31 Quai des Nations et Horticulture; 32 Vue sur la Seine. Fecha desconocida. lomo no original, desgaste en márgenes.
Published by A. Taride, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 76.86
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFull Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Not dated (ca 1920). Original four color map of Lorraine & Luxembourg. Large 34 x 28 inches. Light wear. Overall in VERY GOOD condition. Photos available upon request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover.
More imagesSeller: Le Rayon populaire, Villefranche-sur-Saône, FranceLe Rayon populaire
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.15
£ 15.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis: A. Taride éditeur. D'après la carte de l'Etat-Major, échelle du 1/250 000e. --Lot de 5 cartes faisant partie des 25 sections de la Nouvelle Carte de France à l'usage des cyclistes et automobilistes: n°1bis (Belgique section Est); 6 (Est de la France, section Nord); 15 (Auvergne, Limousin); 17 (Midi de la France, section E…st); 18 (Midi de la France, section centrale). 5 cartes collées sur toile, format plié 12x19 cm, déplié 74x94 cm, en bon état (quelques rousseurs sur la toile).
Exposition Universelle 1900 - Plan Général.
TARIDE A. ( éditeur ) -- [ ] 1900 PARIS EXPOSITION UNIVERSELLE :
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 67.64
£ 30.07 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Paris, A.Taride, in-8° booklet, 19 x 12,5 cm, 4 nn pp + large folding coloured lithog. plan, orig. wrapper (wrappers a bit used, map fine).