Sven Hedin (Over 5,600 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.61
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.58
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.62
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.97
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Dirk Borutta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vierzehnte Auflage. Pappeinband 8° (oktav). 189 Seiten. Anstreichungen und Randbemerkungen mit Bleistift, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randblessuren. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Kodansha International, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Interior pristine. Spine straight. Covers clean and bright. Single slight crease, otherwise As New. Not from a library. No remainder mark. xviii + 546 pages. Over the course of three decades, Sven Hedin traveled the ancient Silk Road…, discovered long-lost cities, mapped previously uncharted rivers, and saw more of "the roof of the world" than any European before him. This epic memoir captures the splendor of now-vanished civilizations, the excitement of unearthing ancient monuments, the chilling terrors of snow-clogged mountain passes, and the parching agony of the desert. A worldwide bestseller in the 1920s, it today introduces a new generation to a man of exceptional daring and accomplishment. The book is illustrated with 160 of Hedin's own drawings. Sven Anders Hedin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Garden City Publishing Co., New York 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 544 pgs., illustrated, pages clean, bound in tan cloth, some soiling on boards and spine has darkened some. Board tips bumped, a large volume. Good. by author (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.65
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 279, Frontispiece Map.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.58
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.29
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and only a little aged. Cover has minor wear to edges, and otherwise okay. ; 6 X 1.25 X 9 inches; 500 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.46
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.96
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.76
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 279, Map, Indices.
Published by Brockhaus Leipzig 1943 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerkart. 203 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Hermann Schaffstein, Köln 1942 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerbrosch. 68 S. Abb., guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.03
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 414.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.13
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 279.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.86
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.