Stuart James P (122 results)

Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Prh Christian Publishing 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Prh Christian Publishing 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Prh Christian Publishing 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Prh Christian Publishing 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Shaw Books 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.92
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlini…ng of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.

Language: English
Published by Shaw Books 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Shaw Books 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Shaw Books 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Shaw Books 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Dark Hallows II: Tales from the Witching Hour
Chizmar, Richard; Rex, Joshua; Braswell, JC; Neugebauer, Annie; Sessler, A.P.; Roos, M.L.; Chambers, James; Keane, Stuart; Morton, Lisa
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Dark Hallows, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Dark Hallows
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by WaterBrook Press 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.47
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Language: English
Published by WaterBrook Press 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.47
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. New and unread publisher overstock with remainder mark. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Language: English
Published by Shaw Books 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by WaterBrook 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.98
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Shaw Books 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by WaterBrook 2012
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Shaw Books 2004
Series: A Writers' Palette Book, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are Rumpole and the Right to Silence by John Mortimer, Being of Sound Mind by Peter Lovesey, Lenny's Swan Song by Ian Stuart, The Cold Winds of Adesta by Thomas Flanagan, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, The…Retired Magician by Edward D Hoch, A Very Desirable Residence by PD James, The Habit of Widowhood by Robert Barnard, Unwelcome Guest by Jeffry Scott and Long Live the Queen by Ruth Rendell. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 short stories. Featured are Rumpole and the Right to Silence by John Mortimer, Being of Sound Mind by Peter Lovesey, Lenny's Swan Song by Ian Stuart, The Cold Winds of Adesta by Thomas Flanagan, The Retired Magician by Edward D.…Hoch, A Very Desirable Residence by P.D. James, The Habit of Widowhood by Robert Barnard, Unwelcome Guest by Jeffry Scott, Long Live the Queen by Ruth Rendell. Light edgewear. Faint reading creases to the front cover near spine. Address label on front cover. In very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Biography of Jeff Lynne: The Musical Genius Who Blended Rock, Pop, and Symphony to Create Legendary Music This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains un…damaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Independently published 2022
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover book, very light wear to cover, pages are good and tight.