Stuart J L (685 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.

Hope Wins: A Collection of Inspiring Stories for Young Readers
Angleberger, Tom; Mlynowski, Sarah; Brallier, Max; Buxbaum, Julie; Cartaya, Pablo; Cervantes, J. C.; Ogle, Rex; de la Peña, Matt; Gibbs, Stuart; Gidwitz, Adam; Stine, R.L.; Hiranandani, Veera; Khan, Hena; Korman, Gordon; Brock, Rose
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Hope Wins: A Collection of Inspiring Stories for Young Readers
Angleberger, Tom; Mlynowski, Sarah; Brallier, Max; Buxbaum, Julie; Cartaya, Pablo; Cervantes, J. C.; Ogle, Rex; De La Peña, Matt; Gibbs, Stuart; Gidwitz, Adam; Stine, R.L.; Hiranandani, Veera; Khan, Hena; Korman, Gordon
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Hope Wins: A Collection of Inspiring Stories for Young Readers
Angleberger, Tom; Mlynowski, Sarah; Brallier, Max; Buxbaum, Julie; Cartaya, Pablo; Cervantes, J. C.; Ogle, Rex; De La Peña, Matt; Gibbs, Stuart; Gidwitz, Adam; Stine, R.L.; Hiranandani, Veera; Khan, Hena; Korman, Gordon
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Ji Yeon An (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Hope Wins: A Collection of Inspiring Stories for Young Readers
Angleberger, Tom; Mlynowski, Sarah; Brallier, Max; Buxbaum, Julie; Cartaya, Pablo; Cervantes, J. C.; Ogle, Rex; De La Peña, Matt; Gibbs, Stuart; Gidwitz, Adam; Stine, R.L.; Hiranandani, Veera; Khan, Hena; Korman, Gordon
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Hope Wins: A Collection of Inspiring Stories for Young Readers
Angleberger, Tom; Mlynowski, Sarah; Brallier, Max; Buxbaum, Julie; Cartaya, Pablo; Cervantes, J. C.; Ogle, Rex; De La Peña, Matt; Gibbs, Stuart; Gidwitz, Adam; Stine, R.L.; Hiranandani, Veera; Khan, Hena; Korman, Gordon
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator).

Microsoft Works for Windows 95 for Dummies: Quick Reference
Stuple, Stuart J.; Hartsfvang, Bjoern-Erik; Cason, Roberta L.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Jabar, Cynthia (illustrator).

Dark Hallows II: Tales from the Witching Hour
Chizmar, Richard; Rex, Joshua; Braswell, JC; Neugebauer, Annie; Sessler, A.P.; Roos, M.L.; Chambers, James; Keane, Stuart; Morton, Lisa
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Dark Hallows, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Dark Hallows
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2004
Series: MathStart 3, Book 16 of 19. Book 16 of 19 - MathStart 3
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.56
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Tusa, Tricia (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Stieglitz on reverse of front cover. Paperback edition.

Galaxy Magazine August 1960
(Christopher Anvil; Tom Purdom; William W. Stuart; Jack Sharkey; Neal Barrett, Jr.; L. J. Stecher, Jr.; Frederik Pohl)
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Publishing Corp 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear as pictured. Cover by Emsh ("Madman in the Wreckage"). Includes "Mind Partner" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "Sordman the Protector" (novelet) by Tom Purdom; "A Husband for My Wife" by William W. Stuart; "The Business, As Usual" by Jack Sharkey; "To Tell the Truth" by Neal Barrett,…Jr.; "An Elephant for the Prinkip" by L. J. Stecher, Jr.; "Drunkard's Walk" (conclusion) by Frederik Pohl. Article: "For Your Information: How to Slay Dragons" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Carter, Burns, Trattner, Wood, Dick Francis, and Emsh.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Karas, G. Brian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1999
Series: MathStart 2, Book 7 of 24. Book 7 of 24 - MathStart 2
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1996
Series: MathStart 2, Book 1 of 24. Book 1 of 24 - MathStart 2
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Karas, G. Brian (illustrator).