Stringer W (197 results)

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John And Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.78
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John and Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John And Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.18
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

The Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John And Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John And Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Heart of Man Participant's Guide
Multiple Contributors; WM Paul Young; Jackie Hill Perry; Dr. Dan Allender; Jay Stringer; John And Stasi Eldredge
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Sacred Sound : Discovering the Myth & Meaning of Mantra & Kirtan
Kaivalya, Alanna; Stringer, Dave (FRW); Yeazel, Christopher (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Stringer, Tim (illustrator).

Sacred Sound : Discovering the Myth & Meaning of Mantra & Kirtan
Kaivalya, Alanna; Stringer, Dave (FRW); Yeazel, Christopher (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.35
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Principles of Exercise Testing and Interpretation
Darryl Y. Sue,William W. Stringer,James E. Hansen,Kathy Sietsema,Karlman Wasserman
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.98
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 32998642. 1752401792. 7/13/2025 10:16:32 AM.

NEW WRITINGS IN SF5
Carnell, John (editor) (Donald Malcolm; Lee Harding; John Baxter; David Stringer; R. W. Mackelworth; Joseph Green; Eric C. Williams)
Published by Bantam, NY 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.69
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First American Edition. [1st printing] Aug. 1970; #S4632. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Forward" by John Carnell; "Potential" by Donald Malcolm; "The Liberators" by Lee Harding; "Takeover Bid" by John Baxter; "Acclimatization" by David Stringer; "The Expanding Man" by R. W. Mack…elworth; "Treasure Hunt" by Joseph Green; "Sunout" by Eric C. Williams. Edge and corner nicks, chips and wear; creasing; tanning; light rubbing; minor bumps and scuffs; top end # stamped. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.91
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Stringer, Tim (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.91
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Stringer, Tim (illustrator).