Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720297932 ISBN 13: 9781720297932
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Knightstar Publishing (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1393671330 ISBN 13: 9781393671336
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hanlon, M (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720297932 ISBN 13: 9781720297932
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720297932 ISBN 13: 9781720297932
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720297932 ISBN 13: 9781720297932
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022628901X ISBN 13: 9780226289014
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1726469840 ISBN 13: 9781726469845
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300204396 ISBN 13: 9780300204391
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some minimal external wear. Otherwise, very clean, tight, and unmarked. A very good copy! Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090710550 ISBN 13: 9781090710550
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022628901X ISBN 13: 9780226289014
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0415991749 ISBN 13: 9780415991742
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742541606 ISBN 13: 9780742541603
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Language: English
Published by SBL Press, 1993
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. This issues includes 3 articles on the Dead Sea Scrolls and Qumran.
Language: English
Published by Microsoft Press, Boston, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0735611637 ISBN 13: 9780735611634
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: New. New, all pages clean and tight, never used. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0735611637. ISBN/EAN: 9780735611634. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE516895564.
Language: English
Published by Microsoft Press, Boston, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0735611637 ISBN 13: 9780735611634
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: New. New, all pages clean and tight, never used. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0735611637. ISBN/EAN: 9780735611634. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE516895482.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300204396 ISBN 13: 9780300204391
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521755980 ISBN 13: 9780521755986
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Monitoring in Anesthesia and Perioperative Care (Cambridge Medicine (Hardcover)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Brill Academic Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 9004115242 ISBN 13: 9789004115248
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Clean copy with minimal shelf-wear.
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 0306430584 Previous owner's name torn off of endpaper. Notations to several pgs. Spine is tight. Book.
Language: English
Published by Ready, Set, Read, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0985870362 ISBN 13: 9780985870362
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Stone Dr, MR John (illustrator). Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press -, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521755980 ISBN 13: 9780521755986
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780304314003.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Norman, Vera Stone (illustrator). Soiled with heavy wear. ffep removed. Hinges sound with no ownership writing.
Language: English
Published by ASCD, Association For Supervision And Curriculum Development, 1997
ISBN 10: 0871202883 ISBN 13: 9780871202888
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Glossy-Covered Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Gary Bloom, Design Illustrator (illustrator). As New, Clean, Unmarked Bright Pages In Glossy Soft Cover Format, ASCD, Promoting Social And Emotional Learning, Guidelines For Educators With Preface, Chapters 1-8, Guidelines, Rationales, Figures, Epilogue, References, Appendices A-C: Curriculum Scope For Different Age Groups, Guidelines For Social And Emotional Education, Program Descriptions, Contacts, Index, About The Authors, 172 Pages, Pictorial Glossy Red Cover Featuring Children, One ID On FlyPage, ISBN 10: 0871202883 (1997 Copyright) JJ.
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.