Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Good. SPARK NOTES is a book designed to help you understand and study the great literature of our time. Each chapter is explained in clear language. Reliable SPARKNOTES edition with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this like new edition. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. SPARK NOTES is a book designed to help you understand and study the great literature of our time. Each chapter is explained in clear language. Reliable SPARKNOTES edition with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this like new edition. Book.
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade PB. Condition: New. 1st Trade Pb Edition; First Printing. No notes. No markings. Inscribed and signed by Reveron at 1st page. ; 357 pages.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1975., 1975
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by The Franklin Library, 1979., 1979
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Published by New York Country Beautiful/Morrow 1965., 1965
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1975
ISBN 10: 038500883X ISBN 13: 9780385008839
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc 1975. Later Printing with code R47 on page 331 . Trade binding variant. [331] pages [last numbered page is 330] collecting 16 "horror and suspense tales arranged chronologically from early Gothic writing characterized by Mary Shelley to detective stories of today by Ellery Queen and Dorothy Sayers], about the authors. Remainder spray with pine ends lightly bumped, page edge foxing heaviest to the top edge; but the contents are tight and clean] in VG Dust Wrapper [tear to the spine head rear corner, creasing and wear to the spine head, very scattered wear to the rear panel. clph.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0442211600 ISBN 13: 9780442211608
Seller: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Hardcover, [xii], 315 pages. Good condition. Size 9.25"x6.25". Please see accompanying photos for contents. Book's exterior is rubbed on extremities. Previous owner's (org) stamps on front fly. Text is clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown and Company, Boston, 1973
ISBN 10: 0316467529 ISBN 13: 9780316467520
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1973. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (15.00). No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Original blue cloth. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo. xiii, 621pp + 16 pages of photos. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by St Martin's Press, 1967
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Creases to the spine. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by The Mercat Press, Edinburgh, 1992
ISBN 10: 1873644159 ISBN 13: 9781873644157
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1992. Mercat Press, Edinburgh, 1992. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Near fine, like new, unread. Superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #S013756. N/A.
Published by The Virginia Quarterly Review, Charlottesville, 1967
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Orange Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Advertisements (illustrator). Textblock is clean and tight. Previous owner's inked name on front cover. Several small closed edge tears. Pages 177-352. Contributions include: Almont Lindsey - Can Poverty Be Abolished; Robert Graves- On Poetry; Edwin G. Nourse - Early Flowering of the Employment Act; also includes Poetry, Fiction, Book Reviews and more. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical.
Language: English
Published by Yale Univeristy Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1956
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Robert Louis Stevenson (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 385 clean, unmarked pages/index; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar.
Published by Torrey Botanical Club
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1987 Octavo, July - September 1987, PP.247-386, Vol.114, Number 3 Complete Issue, July - September 1987.
Language: English
Published by Perigee Books - Putnam Publishing, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0399512764 ISBN 13: 9780399512766
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing - revised. 208 pp. Oversized. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white drawings and paintings. An assortment of Christmas songs, complete with sheet music, lyrics and chords, along with the following stories and poems: Christmas at Dingley Dell by Charles Dickens; Christmas at Sea by Robert Louis Stevenson; Is There a Santa Claus - Yes, Virginia, there is a Santa Claus from the New York Sun; Christmas Bells by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; The Fir Tree by Hans Christian Andersen; Cock Crow at Christmas by William Shakespeare; The Little Match Girl by Hans Christian Andersen; Jesus by Jason Shulman; A Kidnapped Santa Claus by L. Frank Baum; The Friendly Beasts - from 12th Century France; Christmas Every Day by William Dean Howells; Christmas Carol by Sara Teasdale; The Gift of the Magi by O. Henry; Christmas in a Village by Johh Clare; The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle - Sherlock Holmes by Arthur Conan Doyle; Christmas Greeting from a Fairy to a Child by Lewis Carroll; Christmas at Orchard House by Louisa May Alcott; Christmas and New Year Bells by Alfred, Lord Tennyson; The Christmas Monks by Mary E. Wilkins Freeman; Christmas Pie by George Wither; Christmas in the Olden Time by Sir Walter Scott; The Legend of the Christmas Rose by Selma Lagerlof; Whence Comes This Rush of Wings - French carol from Bas Quercy; and The Symbol and the Saint by Eugene Field. Size: 4to. Book.
Language: English
Published by Publsihed By the Society, Montreal, 1956
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. Limited Edition. Limited edition, #170 of 500 copies. One of the compilers of Bibliotheca Osleriana. xv, 123 pp. With plates. Red cloth.