Sleep by Stephen King: Signed (10 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cemetery Dance Pubns 2013

    1587674017 / 9781587674013

    Series: The Shining, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Shining

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 2,304.70

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As New in As New jacket and As New White box. Letter PC of 750 copies signed by King, Vincent Chong, and Erin S. Wells. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Scribner, New York 2013

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 1,536.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the sequel to "The Shining". Basis for the 2019 movie "Doctor Sleep" starring Ewan McGregor as Dan Torrance. LINED and SIGNED by Henry Thomas who played Jack Torrance / Lloyd the bartender - "Take Your Medicine! Henry

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cemetery Dance, Baltimore 2013

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, CanadaContact Editions, ABAC, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 1,920.58

    £ 24.61 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Full Leather. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. White leather lettered in red and black. Wrapped in pictorial dust jacket. Housed in matching leather clamshell box. Edition limited 750 numbered copies signed by King and the illustrators Vincent Chong and Erin Wells on a special illustrated page.

  • More images

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2013

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: April Star Books, Banstead, , United KingdomApril Star Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 395.00

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Doctor Sleep, Stephen King, Hodder & Stoughton, one of 700 copies with facsimile signature on the limitation page. This is number 479 of 700 copies. With deluxe binding, slipcase, coloured endpapers and a print of the book jacket image. Book is in very fine condition, removed only from th

  • More images

    Published by Cemetery Dance Publications, Baltimore, Maryland 2013

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.The BiblioFile

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5,339.23

    £ 12.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Stated at copyright: "First Limited Edition Printing". This is the Cemetery Dance Publications Signed Limited Edition of Stephen King's novel Doctor Sleep presented in the rare oversize traycase from lettered edition of only 52. Large volume measures 7 1/4"

  • Published by Cemetery Dance, Baltimore 2013

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 2,266.29

    £ 4.28 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. One of 750 numbered copies signed by King and the illustrators Vincent Chong and Erin Wells. Tray-cased oversized hardcover printed in two colors with two-color hot foil stamping, a satin ribbon page marker, and embossed endpapers. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Published by Cemetery Dance Publications, Baltimore, Maryland 2013

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.The BiblioFile

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7,448.03

    £ 12.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Beautifully signed by Stephen King and illustrators at limitation page: "This Deluxe Signed Edition of Doctor Sleep is Limited to 52 Lettered Copies. This is letter 'PC'. 'Stephen King,' 'Vincent Chong,' Erin S. Wells'". "PC" represents the publisher's copy

  • More images

    Published by Cemetery Dance Publications, Baltimore, Maryland 2013

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.The BiblioFile

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 2,573.58

    £ 12.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Stated at copyright: "First Limited Edition Printing". This is the Cemetery Dance Publications Deluxe Signed and Traycased Limited Edition of Stephen King's novel Doctor Sleep. Large volume measures 7 1/4" x 10 1/4" weighing five pounds in traycase. Beautif

  • More images

    Published by SCRIBER 2013

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Meier And Sons Rare Books, New Canaan, CT, U.S.A.Meier And Sons Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 1,302.16

    £ 19.39 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scribner,2013 First Edition, First impressionÂA fine signed copy with a fine condition original jacket, comes with the original book signing ticket. Scarce in this condition. Signed by Stephen King in blue ink on the title pageÂâStephen Kingâ. All first edition points pres

  • More images

    Published by Cemetery Dance Publications, Baltimore, MD 2013

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Burnside Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 2,458.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Deluxe Signed & Traycased Limited Edition. #20 of 750 numbered copies signed by Stephen King and the illustrators Vincent Chong and Erin Wells. Bound in publisher's white coarse grain leather binding stamped in red foil and black with deep red silk moire-like endpapers. Fine in a Fin