Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Prestel Verlag GmbH & Co KG., 2015
ISBN 10: 3791381539 ISBN 13: 9783791381534
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Prestel Verlag GmbH & Co KG., 2015
ISBN 10: 3791381539 ISBN 13: 9783791381534
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Candice Swanson (illustrator). Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063306271 ISBN 13: 9780063306271
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New York Times BestsellerThe Future is Emotionally IntelligentFrom two early childhood experts, an essential parenting guide for toddler behavior that empowers parents to help their little ones navigate their big feelings-including tantrums, outbursts, and separation anxiety-while laying the groundwork for a lifetime of emotional intelligence.We're in the midst of a parenting revolution that is radically changing the way we raise our kids. Gone are the days of minimizing emotions: Don't Cry. You're Fine. Don't Make a Scene. As our understanding of developing brains has increased, today's parents are embracing conscious parenting and looking for a new way to help their children understand their feelings and learn to process them.Emotional development experts Alyssa Blask Campbell, M.Ed. and Lauren Stauble M.S. are at the forefront of a movement to foster little ones' emotional intelligence. Their revolutionary Collaborative Emotion Processing (CEP) method has been a game changer for parents and educators, and now they are sharing it with readers in this indispensable guide. Tiny Humans, Big Emotions provides the tools to tackle every sort of stressful child-rearing situation, including:. What to do when your child throws a tantrum (it's not what you think!). Helpful scripts to handle any challenging moment like school refusal and bedtime resistance. How to react when your child hits, punches, or bites. Easy tips that help regulate your child's nervous system. How to anticipate and end meltdowns before they even beginDesigned for all humans-tiny and big-this book shows caregivers of children how to handle challenging behaviors and outbursts while empowering them to recognize and manage difficult feelings like anger, sadness, and shame, along with anxiety. All caregivers will find valuable insights and guidance in this book, especially those caring for children from infancy to age eight. Tiny Humans, Big Emotions equips adults with tools for emotional intelligence so they can respond with intention. This innovative, research-based approach teaches children self-regulation, empathy, and effective coping strategies, even as it strengthens the parent-child relationship, setting the groundwork for a lifetime of emotional resilience and wellbeing. This book is an essential, empathetic guide for gentle parenting that will teach parents to notice their own habits and hold space for their tiny human's big emotions.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063306271 ISBN 13: 9780063306271
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063306271 ISBN 13: 9780063306271
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063306271 ISBN 13: 9780063306271
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. New York Times BestsellerThe Future is Emotionally IntelligentFrom two early childhood experts, an essential parenting guide for toddler behavior that empowers parents to help their little ones navigate their big feelings-including tantrums, outbursts, and separation anxiety-while laying the groundwork for a lifetime of emotional intelligence.We're in the midst of a parenting revolution that is radically changing the way we raise our kids. Gone are the days of minimizing emotions: Don't Cry. You're Fine. Don't Make a Scene. As our understanding of developing brains has increased, today's parents are embracing conscious parenting and looking for a new way to help their children understand their feelings and learn to process them.Emotional development experts Alyssa Blask Campbell, M.Ed. and Lauren Stauble M.S. are at the forefront of a movement to foster little ones' emotional intelligence. Their revolutionary Collaborative Emotion Processing (CEP) method has been a game changer for parents and educators, and now they are sharing it with readers in this indispensable guide. Tiny Humans, Big Emotions provides the tools to tackle every sort of stressful child-rearing situation, including:. What to do when your child throws a tantrum (it's not what you think!). Helpful scripts to handle any challenging moment like school refusal and bedtime resistance. How to react when your child hits, punches, or bites. Easy tips that help regulate your child's nervous system. How to anticipate and end meltdowns before they even beginDesigned for all humans-tiny and big-this book shows caregivers of children how to handle challenging behaviors and outbursts while empowering them to recognize and manage difficult feelings like anger, sadness, and shame, along with anxiety. All caregivers will find valuable insights and guidance in this book, especially those caring for children from infancy to age eight. Tiny Humans, Big Emotions equips adults with tools for emotional intelligence so they can respond with intention. This innovative, research-based approach teaches children self-regulation, empathy, and effective coping strategies, even as it strengthens the parent-child relationship, setting the groundwork for a lifetime of emotional resilience and wellbeing. This book is an essential, empathetic guide for gentle parenting that will teach parents to notice their own habits and hold space for their tiny human's big emotions.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es un tutorial con instrucciones paso a paso, comenzando con material de 'primeros pasos', seguido de una cobertura avanzada de esta tecnología. El libro tiene un enfoque práctico hacia el framework Spring MVC y está repleto de ejemplos prácticos y código. Está dirigido a desarrolladores de aplicaciones web Java que deseen trabajar en Spring Web Flow. Es una lectura obligada para aquellos que deseen cerrar la brecha entre el popular framework web y el popular framework de aplicaciones. Requiere conocimientos previos del framework Spring, pero no conocimientos previos de Spring Web Flow. EAN: 9781847195425 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Spring Web Flow 2 Web Development Autor: Sven Lüppken| Markus Stäuble Editorial: Packt Pub Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!