Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Paperback Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions (dist by Wa, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887591125 ISBN 13: 9781887591126
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions (dist by Wa, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887591192 ISBN 13: 9781887591195
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions (dist by Wa, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887591125 ISBN 13: 9781887591126
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 1887591087 ISBN 13: 9781887591089
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. A study of the art of cartoonist Wally Wood. It includes Wood's "Fireball XL-5" designs as well as production art for his unfinished collaboration with "Fritz the Cat", "Wizards", "Lord of the Rings", and "Cool World" film-maker Ralph Bakshi. There is an interview with Wood, along with insights from his closest colleagues; Mad Associate Publisher Joe Orlando; "Star Wars" and EC artist, Al Williamson; and more.
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887591257 ISBN 13: 9781887591256
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887591257 ISBN 13: 9781887591256
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887591168 ISBN 13: 9781887591164
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. After a noteworthy career with "Superman", "Indiana Jones" and "Deadly Foes of Spiderman", the work of well-known, veteran, comic-book artist Kerry Gammill mysteriously disappeared from the pages of "Superman" and "X-Men". This volume reveals the reason for Gammill's exodus - to fulfil a life-long desire to work on monster films. He has been working as a conceptual artist on film and television projects which include "Stephen King's Storm of the Century" TV mini-series, "Virus" (1999), "Species II" (1998), "Can of Worms" (TV 1999), Dean Koontz's "Phantoms" (1998), "Stargate SG-1" TV series, and "The Outer Limits" TV series. In this volume Gammill takes us behind the scenes on the very important but little-known world of film conceptual art with a focus on designing creatures for action films. This is not just a "how to" book, but also Gammill's autobiographic career retrospective, filled with art and anecdotes about his years at Marvel, DC and Hollywood.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions, 2003
ISBN 10: 1887591060 ISBN 13: 9781887591065
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Shows considerable signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions (dist by Watson-Guptill), 2001
ISBN 10: 1887591125 ISBN 13: 9781887591126
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.