Spindel Donna (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, La & London 1989

    0807114677 / 9780807114674

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.16

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Printing. J Lightly Rubbed & Spine Faded jacket. Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. 1989

    0807114677 / 9780807114674

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, U.S.A.A Casperson Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.24

    £ 3.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SPINE SUNNING. INTERNALLY CLEAN AND SOUND.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Division of Archives and History, Department of Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.26

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Quarto. 31 pages. Orange paperback pamphlet with stapled spine. There is light wear to the binding from handling. There is significant foxing to the title page. The text is toned but clean and sound. At the rear, there is a basic sketch map "Showing Origin of Western North Carolina Countie

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State University Press 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.26

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. FIRST PRINTING. Author examines the nature of crimes committed in North Carolina from 1663-1776, populations of criminals and punishments in relationship to gender, race, and status. This study reflects the ways in which an early colonial judicial system mirror

  • Published by Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers have slight handling wear. Contents: Klibaner, The travail of Southern radicals: the Southern Conference Educational Fund, 1946-1976. Moore, The cypress lumber industry of the Old Southwest and public land law, 1803-1850. Spindel and Thomas, Crime and society in North C

  • Published by LSU Press, Baton Rouge 1989

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.41

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1989

    0807114677 / 9780807114674

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, United KingdomClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.95

    £ 18.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In tidy condition with a similar dust jacket which is sunned on the spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr 1989

    0807114677 / 9780807114674

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 94.56

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr 1989

    0807114677 / 9780807114674

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 100.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.