Solomon Alexander (179 results)

COFFEE and Cookies With God: Volume 2 (COFFEE with God)
Smith, Lisa Worthey; Alexander, Becky; Foster, June; McCoy, Bonita Y.; Nichols, Suzanne D.; Solomon, Ginger
Language: English
Published by Kerysso Press 2021
Series: COFFEE with God, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - COFFEE with God
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

COFFEE with God: Devotions to begin your day with Consecration, Obedience, Fearless Faith in Everything Every day.
Smith, Lisa Worthey,Alexander, Becky,Nichols, Suzanne D.,McCoy, Bonita Y.,Solomon, Ginger
Language: English
Published by Kerysso Press 2020
Series: COFFEE with God, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - COFFEE with God
- Softcover
Seller: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, U.S.A.Books Liquidation
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

306090-07: Landscape within Architecture
Solomon, Jonathan [Editor]; Briseno, Alexander [Editor]; Hays, David [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.65
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Edition Unstated. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

COFFEE and Cookies With God, volume 2
Smith, Lisa Worthey; Alexander, Becky; Foster, June; McCoy, Bonita Y.; Nichols, Suzanne D.; Solomon, Ginger
Language: English
Published by Kerysso Press 2021
Series: COFFEE with God, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - COFFEE with God
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

COFFEE and Cookies With God, volume 2
Smith, Lisa Worthey; Alexander, Becky; Foster, June; McCoy, Bonita Y.; Nichols, Suzanne D.; Solomon, Ginger
Language: English
Published by Kerysso Press 2021
Series: COFFEE with God, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - COFFEE with God
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.42
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Michael Odnoralov: Retrospection
Odnoralov, Michael; Lovleva, Lidiya, intro.; Borovsky, Alexander; Chudetskaya, Anna; Kuspoit, Donald; Morgan, Robert; Diakonov, Valentin; Volkov, Solomon; Gertsman, Alexandre
- Hardcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.72
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Crisp, pictorial hardcover in immaculate D/J. 182 pp. Art Monographs/BRC C3; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

30 60 90 09: Regarding Public Space
Cecilia Benites; Clare Lyster; Emily Abruzzo; Alexander Briseno; Joanthan D. Solomon
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.43
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean, Bright And Tight Copy. Slight Shelf Wear Only.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.50
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.83
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Broke Down: What Should I Do: Ready Reference and Key for Locomotive Engineers and Firemen, Round House Machinists, Conductors, Tr. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.35
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

Monkeywrenching the New World Order: Audio Book on (2) CDs
Chomsky, Noam; Howard Zinn; Alexander Cockburn; Normon Solomon; Vandana Shiva; Rahula Janowski; Michael Albert
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book (CD). Condition: Very Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* / *THIS IS AN AUDIO BOOK on CD* This media will be shipped to the buyer just the same as a printed book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition in this form. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; [8],213p : ill ; 1map ; 22 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p.201-206. - Includes index. Subjects; Religions. Comparative religion. 3 Kg.
Published by Hannover House 2004-11-02 00:00:00 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerDVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by The Journal of Philosophy Inc, New York 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleissuemagazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Journal of Philosophy Inc 1986. Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], saddle-stapled, last numbered page is 696 [first numbered page is 625] plus ads at the rear. Near fine with very light wear.… 811E.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

COFFEE and Cookies With God: Volume 2 (COFFEE with God)
Smith, Lisa Worthey; Alexander, Becky; Foster, June; McCoy, Bonita Y.; Nichols, Suzanne D.; Solomon, Ginger
Language: English
Published by Kerysso Press 2021
Series: COFFEE with God, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - COFFEE with God
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.99
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 12.05 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition in this form. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; [8],213p : ill ; 1map ; 22 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p.201-206. - Includes index. Subjects; Religions. Comparative religion. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.47
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Struggle Continues : Robbie McCauley: Scripts, Essays, & Reflections
Mccauley, Robbie; Solomon, Alisa (EDT); Diamond, Elin (EDT); Carr, Cynthia (EDT); Jones, Daniel Alexander (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.98
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New.

COFFEE and Cookies With God, volume 2
Smith, Lisa Worthey; Alexander, Becky; Foster, June; McCoy, Bonita Y.; Nichols, Suzanne D.; Solomon, Ginger
Language: English
Published by Kerysso Press 2021
Series: COFFEE with God, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - COFFEE with God
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.44
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.99
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Struggle Continues : Robbie McCauley: Scripts, Essays, & Reflections
Mccauley, Robbie; Solomon, Alisa (EDT); Diamond, Elin (EDT); Carr, Cynthia (EDT); Jones, Daniel Alexander (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.11
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.05
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.