Solari Luis (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by NY: Museum of Contemporary Hispanic Art 1988

      • Softcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 30.90

      £ 3.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover staple-bound exhibition catalog, 16 pages, in English and Spanish; very good condition, no internal marks.

    • Published by , BIENNALE DI VENEZIA, 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.90

      £ 30.24 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Add to basket

      paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Catalogo dell'esposizione di Solari per l'Uruguay alla XXXVI Biennale di Venezia. Testo di Mauricio Muller. Con 3 ill. in nero e a colori. Attività espositiva. Testo in spagnolo e inglese . 8vo. pp. 12. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.

    • Published by Studium Ediciones, Lima 2004

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 18.69

      £ 28.50 shipping 
      Ships from Chile to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 435 p. ; 21x15 cms. 520 grs. (A-305-ML).

    • More images

      Published by Edición del Autor 1943

      • Softcover

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 38.62

      £ 11.25 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Pedro Luis Larrague. "Vidas en la Bruma". Con 18 ilustraciones a plena página de Benjamín Solari Parravicini (1898-1974). Buenos Aires, Edición del Autor, 1943. Impreso por Francisco A. Colombo en papel argentino Polar. Texto compuesto a mano con tipo Garamond. 128 páginas. Eje

    • Condition: New

      £ 42.20

      £ 30.24 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Condition: Nuevo. Análisis de la justicia transicional en España, destacando el impacto de la Ley de Memoria Democrática y la relevancia de la memoria histórica en el derecho penal y la criminología.Puntos clave: Impacto de la Ley 20/2022 de Memoria Democrática. Comparación con otros modelos de justicia transicional. Enfoque pen

    • Language: English

      Published by Editorial Tirant lo Blanch 2023

      8411471306 / 9788411471305

      • Softcover

      Seller: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SpainOM Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 104.13

      £ 67.82 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Usado- bueno.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Linardi y Risso, Uruguay 2003

      9974559367 / 9789974559363

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 62.30

      £ 34.56 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. 9974559367|Linardi y Risso|Uruguay|2003|28x22cm.|287pp.|Tapa Blanda|Estado=Bien|Ensayos de Milita Alfaro, Fernando Loustanau y Teresa Porzecanski. Tapa blanda con solapas. Profusamente ilustrado. Buen estado.

    • Condition: Used

      £ 7.12

      £ 27.56 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      1968, Madrid, Publicaciones Españolas, Cuadernos de Arte, Coleccion Ordinaria, 22 paginas ilustraciones colores, 28X21, cubierta ilustrada, 100 gramos, buen estado.

    • More images

      Published by Francisco A. Colombo 1943

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 54.07

      £ 11.25 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Larrague, Pedro Luis. "Vidas en la Bruma". Con 18 ilustraciones a plena página de Benjamín Solari Parravicini (1898-1974). Buenos Aires, Edición del Autor, 1943. Impreso por Francisco A. Colombo en papel argentino Polar. Texto compuesto a mano con tipo Garamond. 128 páginas. Po

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by Artesanías Gráficas, Buenos Aires 1990

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Libreria del Signo, Capital Federal, ArgentinaLibreria del Signo

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 2,317.18

      £ 27.75 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Rústica. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. Buenos Aires, Artesanías Gráficas, 1990. 3 volúmenes: 114p. 5h.; 78p. 5h.; 71p. 4h. Ilustrado con aguafuertes originales de Josefina Robirosa, Rodolfo Ramos, Roberto Paez, Norma Bessouet, Alicia Scavino, Gabriela Aberastury, Vechy Logioio, Julio Pagano, Líbero Badii, Luis A. Solari

      • Signed

      Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, IsraelThe Book Gallery

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 30.90

      £ 44.07 shipping 
      Ships from Israel to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      SIGNED BY ARTIST. 220x160mm. Unpaginated. Cover slightly wrinkled. Else in good condition The book is in : English Spanish.

    • Condition: Used

      £ 222.50

      £ 30.24 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Buenos Aires, Eduardo Mayer, 1990. Edición homenaje fuera de comercio 3 tomos en cuarto, 112+78+71pgs. En estuche cartoné (con roces en bordes), libros en perfecto estado. LITERATURA ARGENTINA. EDICIONES ESPECIALES.