Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 1728232244 ISBN 13: 9781728232249
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dawn Publications (CA), 2021
ISBN 10: 1728232252 ISBN 13: 9781728232256
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dawn Publications (CA), 2021
ISBN 10: 1728232252 ISBN 13: 9781728232256
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dawn Publications (CA), 2021
ISBN 10: 1728232252 ISBN 13: 9781728232256
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dawn Publications (CA), 2021
ISBN 10: 1728232252 ISBN 13: 9781728232256
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dawn Publications (CA), 2021
ISBN 10: 1728232252 ISBN 13: 9781728232256
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dawn Publications (CA), 2021
ISBN 10: 1728232252 ISBN 13: 9781728232256
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Sodano, Meg (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 1728232252 ISBN 13: 9781728232256
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sodano, Meg (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1728232252 ISBN 13: 9781728232256
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). A lovely educational tale about how animals live in harmony and benefit their ecosystem through commensalismA family of beavers love their pond, which they've worked hard to turn from a bedraggled landscape into a thriving wetland. But when a family of otters move in and start reaping the rewards of the beavers' efforts, the only thing the beavers can do is tolerate their new neighbors as best they can. Despite the fact that the otters can be rather annoying, the two species eventually strike a balance, and in the process benefit the rich new ecosystem around them.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Sodano, Meg (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author Patricia Sodano Ireland on half title page.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sodano, Meg (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!