Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 0781779766 ISBN 13: 9780781779760
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 078179207X ISBN 13: 9780781792073
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 2007 Reprint All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742519902 ISBN 13: 9780742519909
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition. name written inside front coverOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Condition: Very Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 0781779766 ISBN 13: 9780781779760
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 0781779766 ISBN 13: 9780781779760
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Bear Tree Enterprises, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965562913 ISBN 13: 9780965562911
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Knox Cellars Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 096358412X ISBN 13: 9780963584120
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sharon Smith (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!