hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan/Youth Specialties, 2003
ISBN 10: 0310253861 ISBN 13: 9780310253860
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Covers show light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1978825609 ISBN 13: 9781978825604
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Flannery, Alex; Simone, Haley; Conner (LANK), Jonathan; Thompson, Emily; Velasco, Joy; Bohnert, Kasey; Benbassat, Julie; Rynkewicz, Sean; Leid, Mikhaila; Casson, Veronica; Misdea, Dan; Broderick, Kristen; Wehringer, Tori (illustrator).
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Uniformed Services Almanac, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1888096047 ISBN 13: 9781888096040
Seller: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 000-490: VG+ copy. Trade Size Paperback with 253 pages. No Defects except faint crease at top, tiny edge wear, and notation at top of second page. Appears book was gently read one time. A beautiful copy with clean, unmarked pages. Twenty-ninth Annual Edition 2006.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822331314 ISBN 13: 9780822331315
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Uniformed Services Almanac, 2005
ISBN 10: 1888096969 ISBN 13: 9781888096965
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The covers are clean with some shelf wear. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ace Books Inc., [1966], 1966
ISBN 10: 9997374606 ISBN 13: 9789997374608
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books Inc., [1966], 1966
ISBN 10: 9997374606 ISBN 13: 9789997374608
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0664263925 ISBN 13: 9780664263928
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Clean and sturdy copy in like new condition. Some light pencil markings throughout the text. DM.
Paperback. Condition: Good. First American Edition. [1st printing] Includes "Acknowledgments"; "Introduction: Horror in 2001"; "Mark of the Beast" by Chico Kidd; "Crocodile Lady" by Christopher Fowler; "All for Sale" by Ramsey Campbell; "The Two Dicks" by Paul McAuley; "By Her Hand, She Draws You Down" by Douglas Smith; "Oh Death, Where Is Thy Spatula?" by Poppy Z. Brite; "Got to Kill Them All" by Dennis Etchison; "No More A-Roving" by Lynda E. Rucker; "First, Catch Your Demon" by Graham Joyce; "Pump Jack" by Donald R. Burleson; "Outfangthief" by Gala Blau; "The Lost District" by Joel Lane; "Simeon Dimsby's Workshop" by Richard A. Lupoff; "Our Temporary Supervisor" by Thomas Ligotti; "Whose Ghosts These Are" by Charles L. Grant; "Shite Hawks" by Muriel Gray; "Off the Map" by Michael Chislett; "Most of My Friends Are Two-Thirds Water" by Kelly Link; "City in Aspic" by Conrad Williams; "Where All Things Perish" by Tanith Lee; "Struwwelpeter" by Glen Hirshberg; "Cleopatra Brimstone" by Elizabeth Hand; "Cats and Architecture" by Chico Kidd; "Necrology: 2001" by Stephen Jones & Kim Newman. Hard plastic library cover; library stamps and stickers; tanning. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins, San Francisco, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060674431 ISBN 13: 9780060674434
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover edges slightly worn. Otherwise like new.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan March 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0333225562 ISBN 13: 9780333225561
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in Very good condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, full number line, tight, pages clear and tan, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0807811092 ISBN 13: 9780807811092
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (orange boards) with all the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Corner bump. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Clean, unread copy in New condition. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show no wear. Binding is firm.
Language: English
Published by PERSONAL BOOKS, INC BONI AND LIVERIGHT, INC, 1927
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers may show very minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Time Life Custom Pub.;.YANKEE PUBLISHING, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0783548680 ISBN 13: 9780783548685
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by LOVE, SARA COVER ART Ilust (illustrator). First Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK clean, solid,bright; dark green & black cover titles on lite yellow paper covers. ; 160ps pages; Humorous , practical guide to living smarter, healthier & happier! INDEXED. FILED WITH COMMON SENSE & LITTLE KNOWN HINTS,
Novel - Softcover. Condition: Very Good. West End Games Shatterzone Novels Shattered and Other Stories (VG+)Manufacturer: West End GamesProduct Line: Shatterzone NovelsType: Novel - SoftcoverCode: WEG21104Copyright Date: 1994Page Count: 298Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Shattered and Other Stories Softcover Novel.
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, previous owner inscription on half title plate, binding tight, pages bright, a very nice copy!
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0791439860 ISBN 13: 9780791439869
Seller: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Text has highlighting. OK for a class, but not a gift copy.
Language: English
Published by Liberty Fund January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0865970076 ISBN 13: 9780865970076
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.