Sibyl Marcuse (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (60)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY INC. 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.18

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row 1975

    0060127767 / 9780060127763

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row 1975

    0060127767 / 9780060127763

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row 1975

    0060127767 / 9780060127763

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company, U.S.A. 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.69

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. CLEAN near fine 1975 soft cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row 1975

    0060127767 / 9780060127763

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.27

    £ 2.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Light rubbing to jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. April 1975 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.03

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. may have creasing to spine, does not compromise binding. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to t

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.88

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.88

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.88

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY INC. 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.83

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavie

  • Published by Doubleday & Co. 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.41

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First edition. Good. No dust jacket. Doubleday & Co., New York, 1964, 1st Edition, Hard Cover. Ex-college libary with usual library features. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. B&R-44.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row, New York 1975

    0060127767 / 9780060127763

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, U.S.A.JB's Book Vault

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good dust. First Edition. Book is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, bumping to top corners & spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light chipping to top edge, some fading to spine else bright, intact and whole. ARN W.0

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Harper & Row, Publishers 1975

    0060127767 / 9780060127763

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.90

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Thick octavo. B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ price-clipped with slight sunning on its spine & two small edge-tears at top edge; very slight sunning to top edge of cloth binding; else near fine in very good DJ. 863 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row 1975

    0060127767 / 9780060127763

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.90

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some cover wear. Some dust jacket sunning. ; 863 pages.

  • Published by Yale University Art Gallery 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 1/3000 copies [ink name and date; light toning, milder soiling to white covers] Check List of Instruments laid in Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.82

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row 1975

    0060127767 / 9780060127763

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.52

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardback in good condition with good dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row, New York 1975

    0060127767 / 9780060127763

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 14.48

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First. Illus. 863pp. 8vo, brown cloth, d.w. with a few small tears. New York: Harper & Row, (1975). A fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.

  • Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.94

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good-.

  • Published by David and Charles 1973

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.64

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.

  • Published by Country Life Limited 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.87

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1966. First Edition Thus. 608 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has heavy edg

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1975

    0393007588 / 9780393007589

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.52

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by David & Charles 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.50

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. David & Charles 1975. Condition: Very Good. Clean copy - tight Harcover binding with clear and complete text. Includes a fine original Dust Jacket. Includes a plastic protection over the dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORD

  • Published by London : Country Life Limited 1964

    3393007580 / 9783393007580

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.90

    £ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original brown cloth, gilt lettered spine, (full page) illustrations in b/w, uncut, 8vo.; No dust jacket.

  • Published by David & Charles 1975

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.95

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Owner's name on front free endpaper; otherwise a bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket faded on spine and edges of folds. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.