Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Shockley, Bob (illustrator). 382 numbered pages; a few specks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; minor curl to front cover; a couple minor creases to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 6 ounces; measures 8.8 by 5.8 by .8 inches; 110820.
Condition: Very Good. Shockley, Bob (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Acceptable. Shockley, Bob (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pine Cone Press, Henderson, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0942053257 ISBN 13: 9780942053258
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Shockley, Bob (illustrator). 1st Edition. Near fine/none, used but looks like new, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 382pp plus ads to rear. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
Language: English
Published by Pine Cone Press, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0942053192 ISBN 13: 9780942053197
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. Shockley, Bob (illustrator). 0942053192 Minor edge wear. Pages are almost like new. No highlighting. No underlining.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shockley, Bob (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pine Cone Press, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0942053192 ISBN 13: 9780942053197
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shockley, Bob (illustrator). Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Remainder mark to bottom edge.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shockley, Bob (illustrator). No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Language: English
Published by Pine Cone Press, Henderson, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0942053257 ISBN 13: 9780942053258
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Shockley, Bob (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine. Light soil Fine and unmarked. 382pp; illustrated in maps, photos. 382 p. Book.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Schockley, Bob (illustrator). Arizona Discovery Guide: A Remarkably Useful Travel Companion for Motorists, Rvers. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Discover Guides 01/05/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0942053206 ISBN 13: 9780942053203
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Schockley, Bob (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Shockley, Bob (illustrator).