Language: English
Published by Bruce, Boston, 1946
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Not Stated. Inscribed by author on front endpaper to "Arthur J. Masterman". DJ shows normal shelfwear with few small cuts around edges Green dust jacket with picture of horrible man on front. Price on flap $2.50. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Genesee State Park Commission, Castle, NY, 1956
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. stapled booklet is tight with no markings, tanning to wraps.
Published by Genesee State Park Commission, 1936
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1956 staple bound paperback/pamphlet. Minor shelf wear. Pages are unmarked.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wentworth Press 2/22/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0469358904 ISBN 13: 9780469358904
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Soiling, Ensilage, and Stable Construction. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 7/18/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3337256848 ISBN 13: 9783337256845
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Soiling, Summer and Winter, or, Economy in Feeding Farm Stock: Relating the experience of the author, and giving the latest and most economical method. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131330459X ISBN 13: 9781313304597
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313304433 ISBN 13: 9781313304436
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1902
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Wood, J. Crawford (illustrator). First Edition. Red hardcover with white titles on cover and spine. Cover has paste on of man in top hat jumping a horse across a fence. Sopine is lightly faded with wear (1" tear on both side of top spine, fraying and lightly bumped corners. 352 pages are clean, tight and umarked with deckled edges. Many photographs and interesting drawings. This was written by a man who made every mistake in the book when he became interested in "riding to the hounds".
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313755311 ISBN 13: 9781313755313
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Genesee State Park Commission, Castile, NY, 1936
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 24 page center stapled pamphlet, w/illustrations. Title continuation: With an Appendix of Related Poems and Selections. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313755311 ISBN 13: 9781313755313
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131330459X ISBN 13: 9781313304597
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313304433 ISBN 13: 9781313304436
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by GENESEE STATE PARK COMMISSION, CASTILE, NY, 1956
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1946 edition, hardcover with dust jacket. Limited moderate foxing on top edge, else gentle wear. Jacket with gentle edgewear. Pages unmarked.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.