Published by Unknown
ISBN 10: 7538424555 ISBN 13: 9787538424553
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by People's Health Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7117115734 ISBN 13: 9787117115735
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: Chinese
Published by China Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 7514315918 ISBN 13: 9787514315912
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rainbow Children painted museum : train. stroll around(Chinese Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: Chinese
Published by China Shaanxi Tourism Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 7541804924 ISBN 13: 9787541804922
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: Chinese
Published by China Publishing Group -, 2013
ISBN 10: 7514315918 ISBN 13: 9787514315912
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Gr.-8°. XIII, 277 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Corners may be slightly damaged. Stamped/gestempelt. Lecture Notes in Mathematics, Vol. 1978. Sprache: Englisch.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Advances in Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining: 23rd Pacific-Asia Conference, PAKDD 2019, Macau, China, April 14-17, 2019, Proceedings, Part I (Lecture Notes in Computer Science) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Published by Confucius Mencius Society, Tapei, 1978
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Text is in Chinese. Spine area has age browning; spine is chipped; volume has wear; text clean. [220] p. [otob: 43].
Published by Chinese People s Public Security University Press;, 1991
ISBN 10: 781109603X ISBN 13: 9787811096033
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Springer, 2008
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Artech House November 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1630813400 ISBN 13: 9781630813406
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Publisher's stamp on verso of front cover. Otherwise bright and clean with an unmarked interior and tight binding. No visible signs of wear. In as new condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642019536 ISBN 13: 9783642019531
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 2009 ed. Smooth ergodic theory of deterministic dynamical systems deals with the study of dynamical behaviors relevant to certain invariant measures under differentiable mappingsor ows. The relevance of invariantmeasures is that they describe the f- quencies of visits for an orbit and hence they give a probabilistic description of the evolution of a dynamical system. The fact that the system is differentiable allows one to use techniques from analysis and geometry. The study of transformationsand their long-termbehavior is ubiquitousin ma- ematics and the sciences. They arise not only in applications to the real world but also to diverse mathematical disciplines, including number theory, Lie groups, - gorithms, Riemannian geometry, etc. Hence smooth ergodic theory is the meeting ground of many different ideas in pure and applied mathematics. It has witnessed a great progress since the pioneering works of Sinai, Ruelle and Bowen on Axiom A diffeomorphisms and of Pesin on non-uniformly hyperbolic systems, and now it becomes a well-developed eld.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ???????$Artist - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????; ??????????$Creator - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????$Description - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ??????? an hui ke xue ji shu chu ban she????????? $Botany$Institute of Botany$CAS$width:1350$height:1988$.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ???????$Artist - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????; ??????????$Creator - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????$Description - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ??????? an hui ke xue ji shu chu ban she????????? $Botany$Institute of Botany$CAS$width:1384$height:1988$.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ???????$Artist - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????; ??????????$Creator - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????$Description - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ??????? an hui ke xue ji shu chu ban she????????? $Botany$Institute of Botany$CAS$width:1350$height:1988$.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ???????$Artist - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????; ??????????$Creator - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????$Description - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ??????? an hui ke xue ji shu chu ban she????????? $Botany$Institute of Botany$CAS$width:1384$height:1988$.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ???????$Artist - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????; ??????????$Creator - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????$Description - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ??????? an hui ke xue ji shu chu ban she????????? $Botany$Institute of Botany$CAS$width:1350$height:1988$.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ???????$Artist - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????; ??????????$Creator - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????$Description - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ??????? an hui ke xue ji shu chu ban she????????? $Botany$Institute of Botany$CAS$width:1350$height:1988$.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ???????$Artist - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????; ??????????$Creator - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????$Description - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ??????? an hui ke xue ji shu chu ban she????????? $Botany$Institute of Botany$CAS$taxonomy:genus=Chaenomeles$width:1384$height:1988$ ".
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ???????$Artist - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????; ??????????$Creator - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi zeng xiu bian xie ban gong shi an hui sheng ren min zheng fu jing ji wen??????????????$Description - an hui jing ji zhi wu zhi ??????? an hui ke xue ji shu chu ban she????????? $Botany$Institute of Botany$CAS$taxonomy:genus=Liriodendron$width:1384$height:1988 $".
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.