Shannon Thomas Johan Snapper (10 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.09
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University Press of America, Lanham, Etc. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.89
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xviii, 205p., original cloth. Contains eleven papers by various scholars. (Publications of the American Association for Netherlandic Studies, 4).

- Hardcover
Seller: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , United KingdomJuddSt.Pancras
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Lanham, Md. : University Press of America 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 28.48 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig. brown boards, gilt (leather look hardcover) xx,266 pp.: ill.; 24 cm. - "Publications of the American Association for Netherlandic Studies ; 8" Text in English (previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise as new. 680g.
Published by University Press of America, Lanham 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 24.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, 23 cm, 227 pp. Cond.: zeer goed / very good. ISBN: 0761806288.
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.89
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. 1997 University Press of America. Berkeley Conference on Dutch Literature 1995 #11. Hardcover octavo. 230pp. Near Fine, no DJ. no owner marks.

Vantage Points: Festschrift for Johan P. Snapper
Snapper, Johan P. (Editor)/ Shannon, Thomas F. (Editor)/ Van Den Akker, Wiljan (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.59
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 286 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by UPA, U.S.A. (1997) 1997
Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, , United Kingdomlobstabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG no dj. not price-clipped. no inscriptions. .Clean throughout with no inscription or annotation, a lovely clean copy save for some light speckling to top edge of dj - shelf-life really.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 147.34
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1,295.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.