Language: English
Published by Davenport, London, England, 1983
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Six paragraphs have been circled in ink in the text and on inside rear cover there are pen notations in ink. Eight page lecture notes or booklet.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Magic. Issued in stapled wraps. 24 page, book on Card Magic, illusions.
Published by Terry Seabrooke, England, 1982
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good with bend to booklet across upper right corner and ink price on first page. Date is an estimate. 18 pages of text plus covers. Illustrated with drawings.
Published by Magic, Inc., Chicago, IL, 1975
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A little soiling and toning to covers, overall good, no markings. 24 page booklet of lecture notes of varied magic, many with a comedy emphasis.
Published by Abbott's Magic Mfg. Co., Colon, MI, 1983
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good with no markings. 24 pages of text plus covers.
Published by Magic, Inc., Chicago, IL, 1979
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Date is an estimate. Very good, no markings. 19 page booklet of lecture notes of varied magic, many with a comedy emphasis.
Published by J and D Enterprises, Woodland Hills, CA, 1981
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Water stain near lower left side of front cover. No interior water damage. Otherwise good. No markings. Not illustrated except for frontispiece and cover photos.
Language: English
Published by Abbott Magic Company, U.S.A., 1983
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked Booklet.
Published by Terry Seabrooke, England, 1980
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. AS IS! FAIR ONLY. Light water stains throughout book on all pages. Some mild wrinkling. No markings. Undated, but estimated to be around 1980. A4 size with clear plastic covers. Some of the contents:Those Paperballs, Clatterbox, Anti-Gravity Glasses, Mind Your Foot, Versatile Changing Bag, Airborne Glass, Mental Epic and more. Primarily, Seabrooke's take on some standard apparatus. Nine pages, plus a sales brochure bound in.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. b-4 written in corner of cover otherwise clean.
Language: English
Published by Magical Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915181150 ISBN 13: 9780915181155
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Magical Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915181150 ISBN 13: 9780915181155
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Magical Publications, Pasadena, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915181150 ISBN 13: 9780915181155
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Paul Butler (illustrator). First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. No prior owner marks or bookplates. No jacket chips or tears.
Published by Magic, Inc., Chicago, IL, 1979
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Date is an estimate. Generically inscribed on front cover: "Best wishes Terry Seabrooke." Very good, no other markings. 19 page booklet of lecture notes of varied magic, many with a comedy emphasis. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by J and D Enterprises, 1981
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Pictorial white wrappers. Ex-libris Maria Lafay. Mild toning to covers, else in very good condition.
Published by Terry Seabrooke, England, 1982
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED on front cover "To John / Terry Seabrooke" No other markings, very good. Date is an estimate. 18 pages of text plus covers. Illustrated with drawings. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Abbott's Magic Mfg. Co, 1983
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. (VM5/1).
Published by Magical Publications c. 1986, 1986
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Black cloth with white stamping on cover and spine, pictorial dust jacket. Portrait frontispiece, illustrated, 112 pages. Mild shelf wear to jacket, else in very good condition.
Published by Terry Seabrooke, England, 1990
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Date is an estimate. A4 size, nine pages plus brochure insert. Very good or better, no markings.
Published by Magical, Pasadena, CA, 1990
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. New. Second Printing. 112 pages Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Magical Publications, U.K., 1986
ISBN 10: 0915181150 ISBN 13: 9780915181155
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author, Unmarked and in very good condition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Magical Publications, Pasadena, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915181150 ISBN 13: 9780915181155
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Paul Butler (illustrator). Inscribed and signed by author to "Ed" in ink on flyleaf. No other markings. Fine in near fine dust jacket. No jacket chips or tears. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by J and D Enterprises, 1981
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 18 pages. This 14 page booklet fully describes Terry's original routine wherein a lit, burning cigarette is placed into a spectator's coat and then vanishes. All the comedy lines and bits of business are included. A great routine. This is the full routine and can be done close up, on stage, or just about anywhere. Contents include *Thoughts Behind the Effect, *The Action, and *Extra Tips.(VM3).
Published by Magical Publications, USA, 1986
Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, New Zealand
First Edition
HB. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Paul Butler (illustrator). First Edition. Charcoal grey cloth on boards with white titles. Tiny speck to front cover & four to boards top-edge, otherwise clean. Edges: just a couple of faint foxings. Nice clean contents. B/w illustrations & line drawings. Binding is As New. 112p. Dj: clean jacket. Light rubbings. Spine: Light thin creasing to head & foot.
Publication Date: 1980
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pictorial wrappers. Inscribed and signed by the author. Mild toning, else in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by RICHARD KAUFMAN AND ALAN GREENBERG, SILVER SPRING, 1993
Seller: clifford milne books pbfa, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8 VO , 1ST ED 1993 , BLACK PICTORIAL HARD COVERS , 160 PAGES , FINE PLATES , SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO PAUL DANIELS , FROM THE LIBRARY OF PAUL DANIELS WITH BOOKPLATE , NEAR FINE COPY . Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Magical Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915181150 ISBN 13: 9780915181155
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Magical Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915181150 ISBN 13: 9780915181155
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.24.
Published by Kaufman and Greenberg, Silver Spring, MD, 1993
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Near fine copy, no markings, no bookplate. Slight scuffing to covers. No dj as issued.
Publication Date: 1980
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Four booklets by Terry Seabrooke, all of them inscribed and signed. Illustrated. Good condition.