Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781775779 ISBN 13: 9780781775779
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781775779 ISBN 13: 9780781775779
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735394 ISBN 13: 9780781735391
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735394 ISBN 13: 9780781735391
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781775779 ISBN 13: 9780781775779
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781775779 ISBN 13: 9780781775779
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781775779 ISBN 13: 9780781775779
Condition: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000
ISBN 10: 0683307444 ISBN 13: 9780683307443
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000
ISBN 10: 0683307444 ISBN 13: 9780683307443
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735394 ISBN 13: 9780781735391
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735394 ISBN 13: 9780781735391
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735394 ISBN 13: 9780781735391
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521796660 ISBN 13: 9780521796668
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735394 ISBN 13: 9780781735391
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826515592 ISBN 13: 9780826515599
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW condition. Unread. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 1046.
Language: English
Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826515592 ISBN 13: 9780826515599
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. AS NEW condition. Unread. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 1046.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521796660 ISBN 13: 9780521796668
Paperback. Good; creased spine. 467 pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003. xviii, 467pp. Series: Cambridge World Archaeology., 2000
ISBN 10: 0521796660 ISBN 13: 9780521796668
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, some minor traces of use, else in (very) good condition. Text in English. Illustrated in black and white. Please see description or ask for photos.
Language: English
Published by Conservative Political Centre, 1958
Seller: MB Books, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Condition: Fair/ usable reading copy in poor/worn covers. Ex university library with associated markings. Soft cover, no jacket. 87pp. No highlighting or annotations to main text. Covered in a protective laminate which has bubbled. Photo on request.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735394 ISBN 13: 9780781735391
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826515592 ISBN 13: 9780826515599
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Academic Press Pub Date: 7/1/2021 Binding: Paperback Pages: 257 First edition.
Published by München bzw Hamburg bzw München Hermanns bzw Filler bzw Schwartz (9 völlig neu bearbeitete Auflage), 2011
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
weicher Einband. 688 S., Oktav, kartoniert. Eintragsfrei. Mäßig benutzt. Einband schwach berieben, Ecken/Kanten minimal bestoßen. Knick im Heftrücken. Schnitte minimal unfrisch. Noch immer guter, ordentlicher Zustand. Reihe: rationell abrechnen. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 730 gr.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521796660 ISBN 13: 9780521796668
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521796660 ISBN 13: 9780521796668
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hoboken, N.J., Wiley-Interscience., 2005
ISBN 10: 0471718173 ISBN 13: 9780471718178
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
30 cm. xv, 606 p. : ill. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
2003. Classical studies, Middle East. Cambridge University Press. 467p., good paperback with wave to margins of text, note that this is the PAPERBACK EDITION, 796668.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
19. Aufl. XXIII, 767 S. Broschur. 19. Aufl. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Abrechnung erfolgreich und optimal. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521796660 ISBN 13: 9780521796668
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by New Buildings Institute, White Salmon, Washington, 2001
Seller: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good. Illustrated. Apprx. 600 pages. (Black spiral, pastel cover art) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.