Schram Frederick (137 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (137)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1991

    0195049004 / 9780195049008

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314769251 / 9781314769258

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314732897 / 9781314732894

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sagwan Press 2018

    1377048365 / 9781377048369

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314712756 / 9781314712759

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314766333 / 9781314766332

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314769251 / 9781314769258

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.65

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314732897 / 9781314732894

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.65

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, New York, New York 1991

    0195049004 / 9780195049008

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.59

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Laminated paper-wrapped binding. Spine and rear are navy blue, Pink and white spine print. Front cover has green and black background with Two white title bands. Upper has black and red print. Lower has black print. Only defect is previous faculty owner put a single initia

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314712756 / 9781314712759

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.67

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314766333 / 9781314766332

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.67

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sagwan Press 2/8/2018 2018

    1377048365 / 9781377048369

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Stratigraphic Distribution of the Paleozoic Eumalacostraca: Fieldiana, Geology, Vol.12, No.13. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press Inc 1991

    0195049004 / 9780195049008

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.37

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library copy, Has Heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US ord

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334749914 / 9781334749919

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334749914 / 9781334749919

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.69

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1018159134 / 9781018159133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.98

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10 2022

    1018159134 / 9781018159133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.27

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford 1991

    0195049004 / 9780195049008

    • Hardcover

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.17

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. 3rd edition. 623pp, small quarto, 3rd edition. From the library of Dale W. Rice, famed writer/researcher/collector of natural history, and founder of the Dale W. Rice Memorial Library in Seattle, WA. minor cover wear, mild chipping to book edges, tight binding, Dale Rice stamp, clean throughout, Good +.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331796309 / 9780331796308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331796309 / 9780331796308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.70

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, U.S.A.Paul Gritis Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.90

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. (1979) viii, 129 pp., 57 figs. (Fieldiana:Geol., Vol. 40) SIGNED by author on half-title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1986

    0195037421 / 9780195037425

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 32.37

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1986

    0195037421 / 9780195037425

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 30.82

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Good. former xlibrary 1986 hardcover no dust jacket as issued withdrawn stamp in book, stamp at top edge of pages clean unmarked pages has call label at bottom of bind 606 pages{{{ K-17.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1991

    0195049004 / 9780195049008

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 33.98

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1018153861 / 9781018153865

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.20

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, New York, USA 1991

    0195049004 / 9780195049008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.60

    £ 27.75 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Applicable. Third Edition. Softcover, third edition, 1155gms, 623 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear. Inside front pages are a little creased an show a few minor tears. Front cover shows moderate shelf wear to edges and corners. There is

  • More images

    Published by Vantage Press 1979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, U.S.A.The Armadillo's Pillow

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.35

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. sbn: 533-03745-X Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by A A Balkema Publishers, United Kingdom 1983

    9061912318 / 9789061912316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 43.50

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. hardback, large octavo, green cloth lettered gilt, dust jacket not called for. A tightly bound copy, faint spotting to the endpapers. From the library of Professor Geoffrey Fryer, with some minor & easily erasable pencil annotation in his hand, together with a loosely inserted typed copy of

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334749914 / 9781334749919

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is the inaugural volume of a new monograph series devoted to the study of remipedia, an almost recently discovered taxonomic group of crustaceans. Discovered in Bahamian and Caribbean marine caves, these 3 current species of Remipedia have spurred intense and continuing inter

  • Language: English

    Published by A A Balkema Publishers 1983

    9061912318 / 9789061912316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 43.50

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9061912