Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686218796 ISBN 13: 9781686218798
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686218796 ISBN 13: 9781686218798
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Chatto & Windus, 1956
Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the first edition, first printing. No markings, guaranteed condition. Prompt despatch.
Language: English
Published by The Travel Book Club, London
Seller: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, United Kingdom
£ 3.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Illustrated. No dj, light cloth wear, some marks, pages tanned, otherwise vg. 500 grams.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1794180753 ISBN 13: 9781794180758
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Travel Book Club
Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair Dj. Southern Persia and the Kashkai Tribe.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la poesía con 'Geheugenkathedraal: De zaklantaarn van Marcel Proust' de Hanneke van Schooten. Este libro, publicado por AFdH Uitgevers en 2020, es una colección de poemas que exploran la memoria y la obra de Marcel Proust. Con 64 páginas en tapa blanda, esta edición en holandés te invita a reflexionar sobre la literatura y la vida. EAN: 9789493183162 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Geheugenkathedraal: De zaklantaarn van Marcel Proust Autor: Hanneke van Schooten Editorial: AFdH Uitgevers Idioma: nl Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179420105X ISBN 13: 9781794201057
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Published by London : Chatto & Windus
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Book Club Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 128 p., 7 leaves of col. plates, 18 p. of plates : ill., maps, ports. 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliography and index. Subjects; Qashq (Turkic people). Iran - Description and travel. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686218796 ISBN 13: 9781686218798
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 189 pages. 8.43x5.43x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Published by The Travel Book Club, London
Seller: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. New Edition. Undated new edition tall 8vo , probable publication 1950's. Creamy grey with black to spine, bumps , small tears top of spine, small marks, sound binding, a signature to fep, pages a little toned, else good internal condition, good photographic illustrations.
Published by The Travel Book Club NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Undated Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1794195297 ISBN 13: 9781794195295
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 365 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179426308X ISBN 13: 9781794263086
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 365 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1794121854 ISBN 13: 9781794121850
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 365 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by The Travel Book Club, 1955
Seller: A Book Is Forever, Pershore, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Cream boards somewhat grubbu, black text to spine. Clean bright and tight internally. Please contact us for pictures and/or further details - only too pleased to help!
Published by London : Chatto & Windus
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Book Club Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 128 p., 7 leaves of col. plates, 18 p. of plates : ill., maps, ports. 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliography and index. Subjects; Qashq (Turkic people). Iran - Description and travel. 1 Kg.
Published by Travel Book Club, London, 1954
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. 128pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condition: New. Renkens, Damiaan (illustrator).
Published by Elsevier, 1958
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, no dj. Withdrawn from Time-Life corporate library - no ex-library markings on spine or cover. Light shelfwear to covers. Price sticker on rear cover. Contents clean and tight. 141 pages, index, bibliography, color and b&w illus.
Condition: Good. Originele hardcover, geà llustreerde schutbladen, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur, 4to.
Condition: Good. Originele hardcover, geà llustreerde schutbladen, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur, 4to.
Published by The Travel Book Club, London
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 128 pages. No dj. Cover worn. Text foxed.
Published by Travel Book Club London, 1956
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
Hb. Scuffed and torn Dj. illustrated. G.
Condition: New.
Published by Chatto &Windus, UK, 1956
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 128 pages. d/j repairs.
Language: French
Published by RM/Toluca Éditions/Fondation A Stitching, 2022
ISBN 10: 2490161105 ISBN 13: 9782490161102
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight and clean. Solid binding. A touch of light wear to covers, otherwise in Very Good condition. ; 180 photographs, mostly full page, from the collection of Astrid Ullens de Schooten Whettnall. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held at the Fondation A, Brussels, September 24 - December 18, 2022. Text in French and Dutch, with English version at rear. ; Photographs by Diane Arbus, Jo Ractliffe, Graciela Iturbide, Luz María Bedoya, Lisette Model, Ursula Schulz Dornburg, Helen Levitt, Francesca Gardini, Gabriele and Helmut Nothhelfer, Andrea Geyer, Judith Joy Ross, Zoe Leonard, Martha Rosler, Kattia García Fayat, Yolanda Andrade, Moyra Davey, Tarrah Krajnak, Adriana Lestido, Paz Errazuriz. ; 4to ; 215 pages.
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1993, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar.
Published by London: Travel Book Club undated
Seller: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Book Club Edition. Hardback. Poor, no d/w. Spine cocked and dented, edge of boards dented, boards a bit bent and badly soiled, corners bumped and worn, pages tanned, writing inside front board. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts.