Schluchter (617 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.47
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.25
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Contains markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.40
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. About a dozen pages with highlighting; minor shelfwear. NOT ex-library. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6" x 9" PB; VG+, clean. xxvii + 182 pp.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has light bumps to the spine ends and corners, sunning to the spine with slighter toning to the cover edges, and a few faint spots to the edges of the text block. Overall, a solid, tight, Very Good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.83
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.33
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Very Good Softcover.

Published by Fr/M: Suhrkamp, 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSchluchter, Wolfgang, 1938-. Neubeginn durch Anpassung? Studien zum ostdeutschen Übergang. Fr/M: Suhrkamp, 1996, 206pp., small PAPERBACK, very good, remainder stamp on bottom edge. Suhrkamp Taschenbuch Wissenschaft. Schluchter, a Weber expert, writes of his experiences in the transition of East German universities after 1989. 97…83518288634 ISBN 3518288636.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.37
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.37
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 259 S. Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.07
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 8 Seiten mit 2 Abb. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt neben einem Stempel handschriftliche Vermerke auf dem Frontblatt. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität…und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Snowden's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.26
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in jacket, first printing, 178 pages, index, book is solid and square. Light reading wear, age-toning to the pages; some foxing (spotting) to the outer page edges (mostly at top). Jacket is solid with light rubbing, mild fading along spine.… Very good. e7.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 259 S. : graph. Darst. ; 19 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 265 2. Aufl. der überarb. Neuausg. des bisher zweibändigen Taschenbuchs.

- Softcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.61
£ 14.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat -- a sound and handsome volume. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 8.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Widmung, sonst gut. Interpretation und Kritik Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.72
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.94
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.36
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.73
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 359 S. ; 18 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

Published by Verlag Jürgen Sendler, Heidelberg 1974
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerBeiträge zum Problem der 'Umweltverschmutzung' und des 'Umweltschutzes'. 145 S.

Wissenschaft Als Beruf/ Politik Als Beruf : Jubilaumsausgabe -Language: german
Weber, Max; Morgenbrod, Birgitt (CON); Mommsen, Wolfgang J. (EDT); Schluchter, Wolfgang (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.57
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Jagd
Beck, Laura; Saß, Maurice; Scheel, Ralph; Schluchter, Jan-René; Schmid, Ulrike; Schönhagen, Astrid Silvia; Schulze, Maria; Steen, Pamela; Voskamp, Friederike; Cojocaru, Mara-Daria; Damm, Vinzenz; Horsthemke, Kai; Kamper, Eric; Knop, Linda-Josephine; Kuni, Verena; Oelke, Jordan; Preuss, Maximilian
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.06
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.37
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Elle arrive dans sa famille d'adoption après une longue attente juste avant ses deux ans et elle quitte la vie terrestre terriblement en avance, juste après ses 19 ans. C'est son père qui nous fait découvrir Marie, sa fille cadette, dont le meurtre abje…ct a marqué toute la Suisse romande - et bien au-delà - au printemps 2013. Marie et son sourire inaltérable, son énorme envie de vivre et sa quête d'amour et d'absolu. Marie, l'enfant espiègle, l'adolescente secrète et la jeune femme en train de construire sa vie. La Marie qui aimait tant se mettre en lumière et en chanson, la Marie intime et sans fard qui revenait au domicile familial pour y recharger ses batteries. Une existence pleine d'énergie et d'intensité victime du Mal radical mais qui ne laisse pas sans espérance cette famille de croyants. Un livre hommage au titre évocateur ouvrant sur un horizon de plénitude. Bien que pasteur, Antoine Schluchter ne fait pas de sermon ; mais peut-être nous livre-t-il un message universel : l'amour est plus fort que la mort.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.37
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Depuis le deces tragique de sa fille Marie, Antoine Schluchter est en traversee. Il ecrit des textes au gre de la meteo du coeur, il va a la rencontre de personnes tres diverses qui le sollicitent ; c'est sa facon d'avancer au-dela de l…a peine et du deuil. [4e de couverture].

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.87
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.