Sanner Glen (21 results)
Published by Astro Cards 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 34 pp. 3-hole punched, rubbed, light wear. Clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Astro Cards 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 34 pp. 3-hole punched, rubbed, light wear. Clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Astro Cards 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 34 pp. 3-hole punched, rubbed, light wear. Clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Astro Cards 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 34 pp. 3-hole punched, rubbed, light wear. Clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Astro Cards 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 34 pp. 3-hole punched, rubbed, light wear. Clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Astro Cards 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 34 pp. 3-hole punched, rubbed, light wear. Clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Astro Cards 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 34 pp. 3-hole punched, rubbed, light wear. Clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Astro Cards 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 34 pp. 3-hole punched, rubbed, light wear. Clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.05
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.05
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. Hardcover. Volume 2.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.79
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Friends of KPL, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.Friends of KPL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 2 only. Bound in pictorial hardcover and issued without a dust jacket. Some soiling on top and front text block edges, which does not extend to the pages. Binding is tight. Boards and spine are straight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Condition is VG+. The image shown is of the actual item.… Free shipping within the US. This is an oversize, heavy book and may require more than the standard buyer-paid postage if shipped outside the US. If the shipping cost exceeds the amount shown initially by ABE, the non-US buyer will be notified and will have the option to accept or reject the purchase before it is finalized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Earl The Pearls
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 49.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket As Issued. 2020 printing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 49.90
£ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Dustjacket as issued. In a relatively short span of time The Night Sky Observer's Guide (NSOG) has become the new standard reference for serious deep-sky observing, surpassing Burnham's Celestial Handbook in a number of significant ways. Thirty-five constellations are discussed in Volume II, from… Antlia to Vulpecula. An important guide for the modern astronomer.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 57.62
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed by the author on the title page, with a brief, dated inscription to a named individual. Crisp, clean pages except for foxing around outside edges and a light, reddish smudge on the right edge of the book; square, securely sewn binding; the hard cover has some patches of finish dulling and…a little softening at the spine heel, otherwise excellent. vi, 506pp. incl. index.; Large 4to.

- Hardcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 8.5 X 1.75 X 11 inches; 506 pages; Foxing to the exterior edge of pages only. Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped… in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.48
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 103.39
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 506 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 177.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Willmann-Bell : Richmond, 2008/09. 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, , GermanyDie Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 226.73
£ 33.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, OPp, hardcover. 430, 504, 428 S. Band 1 u. 2 vom Besitzer privat foliert und je ein Beistzerstempel, Band 3 ohne Folie und Stempel. Alle drei Bände in gutem bis sehr gutem Zustand. ISBN: 9780943396583, 9780943396606, 9780943396897. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 6000.
Published by Richmond, Virginia, reprinted 2009. 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 74.42
£ 14.17 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Two volumes. Large 4to. 430+504pp. Maps,charts,b/w illustrations. Original laminated boards (No dustwrapper issued). a near fine set.Heavy set. Please contact seller direct for accurate overseas shipping charge.