Sandra Kirschenbaum (24 results)

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1987
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.36
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Pp. [2], 180-217, [2]; illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. With contributions by Martin Antonetti, Sidney Berger, Crispin Elsted, Doris Grumbach, Peter E. Hanff, and others. With Fine Print II calendar and schedule of bookish events laid in. Light age-toning at spine, interior fine.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1986
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.36
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Pp. [2], 132-181, [2]; illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. With contributions by Herbert Johnson, Richard-Gabriel Rummonds, Janet Ing, Decherd Turner, and others. With Fine Print II calendar and schedule laid in. Near fine.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1988
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.13
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Pp. [2], 52-97, [2]; illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. With contributions by Martin Antonetti, Crispin Elsted, Don Etherington, Ruth E. Fine, and others. Laid in is the Fine Print 2 calendar and schedule of bookish events. Near fine.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1989
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Pp. 50, [1]; illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. With contributions by James Brockman, Harry Duncan, Peter Koch, Jan Storn van Leeuwen, and others. Fine.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1986
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.13
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Pp. [2], 188-238, [1]; illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. With contributions by Crispin Elsted, Janet Ing, and others. Near fine (one corner bumped).

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1989
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Pp. [2], 108-154, [1]; illustrated, 4to, stapled card wrapper. With contributions by John Bidwell, Margery Cantor, John Dreyfus, August Heckscher, Francis O. Mattson, Claire Van Vliet, and others. Near fine; spine fold a touch faded, rear wrapper panel with light signs of handling.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1985
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Pp. [2], 192-242, [1]; illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. Cover designed by Martino Mardersteig using letters from the alphabet of fifteenth-century Veronese scholar and calligrapher Felice Feliciano for the title. With articles or reviews by Sidney Berger, Robert Bringhurst, Ralph Crawf…ord and Bruce Crawford, John Dreyfus, Decherd Turner, Claire Van Vliet, Michael Winship, and others. Laid in is an eight-page calendar of bookish events and classifieds. Very good copy; crease along length of front cover.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum 1985
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pp. 79-130, illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. With articles or reviews by Robert Bringhurst, Janet Ing, Francis O. Mattson, Breon Mitchell, and others. With a twelve-page calendar of bookish events and classifieds laid in. Very good copy; minor damage on front cover.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1988
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Pp. [2], 4-46, [1]; illustrated, 4to, stapled card wrapper. With contributions by Crispin Elsted, Colin Franklin, Michael Gullick, Monica Strauss, and others. Laid in is Fineprint 2, with listings and ads relating to bookish events. Fine.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1986
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.71
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Pp. [3], 65-124, [3]; illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrapper. Cover designed by Roswitha Quadflieg of the Raamin Presse in Hamburg, Germany. This issue focuses on modern fine printing in Germany in the 20th century. With articles or reviews by George Abrams, Martin Antonetti, Kit Currie, Crisp…in Elsted, William Everson, Meg Ford, Jerry Kelly, Breon Mitchell, Walter Wilkes. and others. Laid in is Fine Print II, an eight-page calendar of bookish events and classifieds. Light bump to one corner; otherwise, fine.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1984
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.71
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Pp. 91-135, illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. With articles or reviews by John Bidwell, John Dreyfus, Ian Jackson, Peter Koch, Roger S. Wieck, and others. Near fine copy.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1981
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.71
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Pp. 2-35, illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. With articles or reviews by Barry Moser, Michael Peich, A. S. Osley, Stephen Harvard, Ruth Mortimer, Herbert Johnson, and others. Laid in is the four-page calendar of events with other bookish notes. Near fine copy (light bump to a corner).

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1980
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Pp. 106-139, illustrated, 4to, printed stapled wrappers. With articles or reviews by Frances Butler, Paul Hayden Duensing, Ruth Fine, Alan Fern, Herbert Johnson, and others. Laid in is the four-page calendar of events with other bookish notes. Fine copy.

Fine Print: A Review for the Arts of the Book, Volume V, Number 1, January 1979
Sandra Kirschenbaum (ed.); A. M. Johnston, Kathy Walkup, Henry Morris, John Bidwell, Mary Schlosser, and others (contribs.)
Published by San Francisco 1979
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 31, [1] pp., large 4to (12 x 9 in.), illustrated, stapled self wrapper. Includes an article on Jack Werner Stauffacher and on Galliard type; plus numerous book reviews. Very good copy; front page lightly foxed, light corner bump.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1979
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.25
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Pp. 102-135, illustrated, 4to, stapled wrappers. Articles and reviews by Eleanor Garvey, David Becker, and others. With the four-page Part 2 of this number, containing a calendar of events and other bookish notes. This issue designed by Adrian Wilson at The Press in Tuscany Alley. Near fine, with… some small, light creases; one corner lightly bumped.

Published by Sandra Kirschenbaum, San Francisco 1977
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 22, [2] pp., 8 x 11 in.; stapled self wrappers. Includes an article by Philip Smith and David Greenhood and reviews by Anthony Rota and Brooke Crutchley. This issue was designed by Jack Werner Stauffacher and printed by Amaranth Press. Near fine (light smudge front page).
FINE PRINT Vol. VII, No. 4 October 1981 A Review for the Arts of the Book
Kirschenbaum, Sandra, editor, David Godine, John Dreyfus, Et Al.
Published by Fine Print, San Francisco 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Very Good + stapled wraps about 9x12 inches lightly creased at the lower corner. Pages 114-150, unmarked. [dp50 1013]. ; Ashlf; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

Published by San Francisco: Sandra Kirschenbaum. 1982
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Periodical. 4to. Stapled Wraps, Pp. 125-159, Good with loss at lower right corner, toning. Illustrations. Insert laid inside cover.

Published by San Francisco: Sandra Kirschenbaum. 1990
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Periodical. 4to. Stapled Wraps, Pp. 59 - 90, Very Good. Illustrations.

Published by San Francisco: Sandra Kirschenbaum. 1990
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Periodical. 4to. Stapled Wraps, Pp. 59 - 90, Very Good. Illustrations. Insert laid inside cover.

Published by San Francisco: Sandra Kirschenbaum. 1988
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Periodical. 4to. Stapled Wraps, Pp. 150-194, Very Good. Illustrations. Insert stapled inside cover.

Published by San Francisco: Sandra Kirschenbaum. 1987
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Periodical. 4to. Stapled Wraps, 54 pp., Very Good, top right corner creased. Illustrations. Insert laid inside cover.

Published by San Francisco: Sandra Kirschenbaum. 1989
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Periodical. 4to. Stapled Wraps, 49 pp., Very Good, with light toning to cover. Illustrations. Insert laid inside cover.

Published by San Francisco: Sandra Kirschenbaum. 1989
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Periodical. 4to. Stapled Wraps, Pp. 54-102, Very Good. Illustrations. Insert stapled inside cover.