Language: English
Published by Brooklyn Museum, Brooklyn, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0872730034 ISBN 13: 9780872730038
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good+/Good. Black & White Plates (illustrator). Brooklyn, NY: Brooklyn Museum. Good+/Good. 1976. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 176pp., dust jacket light shelf wear to edges and corners, light chipping and creasing at edges and corners, otherwise good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, light dent marks in top and bottom edges, otherwise quite good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Hardcover with dust jacket. Folio. G/G. Light penciling, previous owner's name, lightly chipped dust jacket. Heavy item, will require additional shipping fees. 176 pp.
Language: English
Published by Brooklyn Museum Bookshop, 1976
ISBN 10: 0872730034 ISBN 13: 9780872730038
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Hardcover; Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean grey cloth boards with title in gold on front board and spine. Text pages are clean. Photo illustrated dust jacket has some edge wear and scuffing. Spine is sunned. Looks nice in new protective mylar. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase.; B/w Illus; 4TO.
Language: English
Published by Mainz am Rhein, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Olwd. XVII, 93 S., mit zahlr. teils mehrf. gefalt. Abb. und Pläne -- ehem. Bibliotheks-Exemplar. -- Einband etwas berieben und leicht fleckig - sonst gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by Brooklyn Museum Bookshop, 1976
ISBN 10: 0872730034 ISBN 13: 9780872730038
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
N.Y., Brooklyn Museum, 1976. XII,176 pp. Ills. on plts.& one fold. plt. Hardcover, d/j.
Published by Zabern Verlag 1987, 1987
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. Cartonné, comme neuf. The Reconstruction of the Relief Representations and their Positions in the Northwest-Palace at Kalhu (Nimrud) II.
Published by Mainz Philipp von Zabern, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, Germany
35,5 x 25,5 cm. 56 Seiten und 19 Tafeln mit 57 Abbildungen u. 5 Plänen. Orig.-Leinenband. - Baghdader Forschungen, Band 14. - Neuwertig.
Verlagsneu Leinen 93 Textseiten, sowie 6 Falttafeln mit 36 Strichabbildungen und 6 Pläne, 25x35 cm. Sprache: Deutsch 1300 gr.
Mainz am Rhein, Verlag Philipp von Zabern, 1987. XV,93 pp. 6 b./w. plates. Orig. hardcover (black lettered orange cloth). Large 4to. (Deutches Archäologisches Instituut, Abteilung Baghdad. - Baghdader Forschungen, Band 10).
Language: German
Published by Verlag Philipp von Zabern, 1992
ISBN 10: 3805313489 ISBN 13: 9783805313483
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Condition: gut. 1992. The Reconstruction of the Relief Representations and Their Positions in the Northwest-Palace at Kalhu (Nimrud) III : (The Principal Entrances and Courtyards) In deutscher Sprache. pages.