Condition: Acceptable. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Three Continents Pr (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 089410201X ISBN 13: 9780894102011
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Salahi, Ibrahim (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Salahi, Ibrahim (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Salahi, Ibrahim (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: very_good. Salahi, Ibrahim (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Salahi, Ibrahim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0300207115 ISBN 13: 9780300207118
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). Heinemann September 1991 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0300207115 ISBN 13: 9780300207118
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Salahi, Ibrahim (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Reshaping of Cyprus: A Two-State Solution: A Two-State Solution. Book.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0300207115 ISBN 13: 9780300207118
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.
Published by Edition Al Madina, 2004
ISBN 10: 2930428023 ISBN 13: 9782930428024
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Good. Ibrahim Salahi (illustrator). 112 pages. spine faded, stamp on inside cover, Cover worn This book contains three Sudanese stories by Denys Johnson-Davies.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0300207115 ISBN 13: 9780300207118
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, 2021
ISBN 10: 0300207115 ISBN 13: 9780300207118
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; 1910-2004; 6.38 X 0.94 X 9.21 inches; 231 pages.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by University of Alabama Press, Alabama, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0817357068 ISBN 13: 9780817357061
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With 203 pages and illustration , a well researched scholarly study on cyprus and her peoples. HARDCOVER, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, NOT PRICE CLIPPED, NO MARKINGS, VIRTUALLY MINT CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 6200247838 ISBN 13: 9786200247834
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 52 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 6200247838 ISBN 13: 9786200247834
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.