Rudolf Schroder (Over 1,700 results)
Language: English
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Berlin, Germany 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.28
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Slight edgewear to upper edge of dj.
Published by Eckart Berlin 1936 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerkart. 195 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Rutten & Loening Verlag, Potsdam 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Good in wraps (cover torn and worn) 8vo 26pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by Black/white photo. (illustrator). Book.
Reden Und Gedenkworte: Orden Pour Le Merite Fur Wissenschaften Und Kunste. Zweiter Band 1956/1957.
Schroder, Rudolf Alexander, Reinhold Schneider, Gerhard Domagk et al.
Language: English
Published by Lambert Schneider, 1957., Heidelberg 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.33
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Original blue cloth. Very Good in glassine Dust Jacket with a few minor edge tears.
Published by Kosmos, Stuttgart, Ger. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 3.89 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1961), 80pp, illus., red cloth, text entirely in German, sun fading to spine, light shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.00
£ 12.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Gebunden in getragenem Zustand, ohne Schutzumschlag.

Published by Zürich: Verlag der Arche, 1952 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSchröder, Rudolf Alexander, 1878-1962. Rainer Maria Rilke. Zürich: Verlag der Arche, 1952, no date, but probably 1952, 59pp., good small hardcover, chip at top of spine, small bit of spine paper reglued, old label roughly removed. Die kleinen Bücher der Arche, 144-145. Lizenzausgabe des Suhrkamp Verlages, Berlin, Frankfurt. - CO…NTENTS: Erinnerungen an Rilke (1927) - Rainer Maria Rilke (1927) - Publisher's advertisement on last page announces Schröder works appearing for Christmas 1952, suggesting the date for this book, though none is apparent on copyright or title page.
More imagesPublished by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, Berlin 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.67
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleder. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelWir sind noch in der Hütten : Eine Ausw. geistlicher Gedichte / Rudolf Alexander Schröder Person(en)Schröder, Rudolf Alexander (1878-1962) VerlagBerlin : Evang. Verl.-Anst. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1953 Umfang/Format172 S. ; 8 ISBN/Einband/PreisLw. : DM-Ost 4.60 S…prache(n)Deutsch (ger) AnmerkungenLizenz d. Suhrkamp-Verl. Frankfurt a.M. für die DDR Status nach VGG: vergriffen Sachgruppe(n)08a Schöne Literatur In deutscher Sprache. 172 pages. 13x21x1,5.

Published by Eckart-Vlg., Berlin Witten 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerOriginal Broschur. Erstausgabe. Erstausgabe nach Wilpert-Gühring ,163. Einband leicht angestaubt. 38 S.
Published by Berlin:, Suhrkamp, 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star seller0. 38 S., kl8°, Br. Vortrag, gehalten am 30. Juli 1946 in Tübingen. NaV. (LVBR9-1) Band.
Published by Insel-Verlag 1916
- Hardcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Text in German. Spine paper gone; cover's title label has small price-label-removal abrasion; cover has other light wear and minor soil; endpapers have foxing; inscription on verso of free front endpaper; former owner's name at top of title page. 82 p.

Published by Edition Suhrkamp 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerTaschenbuch. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen w7 Deutsch 200g.
Published by Buchergilde Gutenberg, Frankfurt am Mann 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, U.S.A.Vivarium, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 341pp. Very good hardcover. Pages clean, binding sound.
Published by Siebenstern Taschenbuch Verlag, München Hamburg 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerLizenzausgabe 190 S 19x11,5cm, Taschenbuch, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Berlin & Frankfurt/M. 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.67
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 152 S. Size: 200 g. Buch.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 627 S. : Ill. ; 18 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Franckh Verlag 1961
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 80 Seiten; Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Franckh Verlag 1963
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 63 Seiten; Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.

Language: German
Published by Siebenstern Taschenbuch Verlag 1966
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 190 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: German
Published by Walter Dorn Verlag, Bremen 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 6.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkartoniert. Condition: Gut. 40 S. # Eignerstempel.
Language: German
Published by Walter Dorn, Bremen
- Softcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerkartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut /gut. 40 S. o. J. (1956) # Stempel auf Deckblatt.

Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag 1947,. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 38 Seiten, Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Berlin-Steglitz, Eckart-Verlag, 1936. 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star seller8°, 195 SS., illustrierter Original-Pappband. Der Eckart-Kreis, Band 28. EA. WG 77.
Published by Berlin:, Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star seller0. 175 S., 8°, HLdr. EA WG 161. (LVBR10/2) Band.
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt 1951
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Sehr gut/gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 1.-5. Auflage, 137 S., kaum benutzt, geringe Altersspuren am Papier, O-3.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.07
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.33
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Moselfahrt aus Liebeskummer: Novelle in einer Landschaft. Book.
Language: German
Published by Franckh 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller5-star seller63 Seiten mit Abb. Leinen gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Luther-Verlag, Witten 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller1. Aufl. 99 S OLn geprägt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.