Language: English
Published by University of California Press (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236890 ISBN 13: 9780520236899
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236890 ISBN 13: 9780520236899
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236890 ISBN 13: 9780520236899
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236890 ISBN 13: 9780520236899
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236890 ISBN 13: 9780520236899
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Saunders College Publishing, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0721693423 ISBN 13: 9780721693422
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Notation throughout. Book is 3-hole punched. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: Bookstore Brengelman, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover without DJ.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Berkeley: University of California Press, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Signed
3rd printing. 271pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches), b&w photos. VG+/VG+. Hardcover in DJ, upper front corner and tail of spine bumped, both cover and DJ affected in each case. A tight, crisp, unmarked copy otherwise. SIGNED and inscribed by Rosner on the title page. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520236890 ISBN 13: 9780520236899
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Rosner on title page.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER, w/dj. AS NEW. 31pp. Cape Cod poet. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION ALPHA HC author.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 271 pp., b/w photos, notes Written with Sally Patterson Tubach.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520236890 ISBN 13: 9780520236899
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Printing. Front cover corner tips lightly rubbed. 271 pages.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Doctor in the Night. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520261313 ISBN 13: 9780520261310
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520261313 ISBN 13: 9780520261310
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225317 ISBN 13: 9780520225312
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (world war 2, ww2, holocaust survivors, jewish holocaust) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.