Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826151434 ISBN 13: 9780826151438
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0809314584 ISBN 13: 9780809314584
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0809314584 ISBN 13: 9780809314584
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bipolar Wellness Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999111205 ISBN 13: 9780999111208
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479349410 ISBN 13: 9781479349418
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826151434 ISBN 13: 9780826151438
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479349410 ISBN 13: 9781479349418
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190877472 ISBN 13: 9780190877477
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190877472 ISBN 13: 9780190877477
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190877472 ISBN 13: 9780190877477
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190877472 ISBN 13: 9780190877477
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Drusilla Morgan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190877472 ISBN 13: 9780190877477
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Bipolar Wellness Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0999111221 ISBN 13: 9780999111222
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190877472 ISBN 13: 9780190877477
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479349410 ISBN 13: 9781479349418
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479349410 ISBN 13: 9781479349418
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479349410 ISBN 13: 9781479349418
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190877472 ISBN 13: 9780190877477
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Bipolar Wellness Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999111205 ISBN 13: 9780999111208
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826151434 ISBN 13: 9780826151438
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826151434 ISBN 13: 9780826151438
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826151434 ISBN 13: 9780826151438
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Brand New workbook/journal! There is no writing in this book. It was damaged during handling and may have a small blemish on the pages or the cover.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479349410 ISBN 13: 9781479349418
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!