Ronna Weiss (17 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.37
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Jason Aronson, Inc, 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with black top stain. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email… with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.90
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 456 pages.
Language: English
Published by Jason Aronson Inc., Northvale, NJ/London 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.73
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. 456pp.incl.index; HB blk.w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs.--remainder. DJ blue w/white-b/w pic.cover; fine. "This unique collection of papers on addiction traces our understanding of alcoholism and is at the same time a history of this disorder." isbn 1568210…725.

Language: English
Published by Jason Aronson Publishers, Northvale, NJ, U.S.A. 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.80
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hb. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Stain on inner dust jacket flap. TIght, unmarked copy. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.23
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe, 8°, 456 S., Kopfschwarzschnitt, Text: englisch, original Leineneinband (Hardcover) mit original Schutzumschlag, gutes, sauberes Exemplar Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Mustersch…ule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.95
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Jason Aronson Inc., New Jersey and London 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomRichard Booth's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Excellent condition. Light edge wear on the black cloth covered boards and the dust wrapper. Binding tight and square, contents clean and unmarked.

Language: English
Published by Jason Aronson Inc. Publishers, New Jersey 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 56.05
£ 8.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 8.8 X 6.3 X 1.7 inches; 463 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.63
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

The Dynamics and Treatment of Alcoholism: Essential Papers Levin, Jerome D. and Weiss, Ronna H.
The Dynamics and Treatment of Alcoholism: Essential Papers Levin, Jerome D. and Weiss, Ronna H.
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 73.75
£ 17.16 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Jason Aronson Inc., New Jersey 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: McGonigles', Cerne Abbas, , United KingdomMcGonigles'
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 42.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1) Therapy of Substance Abuse by Richards, black cloth hardcover with gilt titles on spine, and no cover wear; unclipped and fine dust jacket; xviii, 478 clean pages; published in 1993 1st edition with dust jacket in fine condition. 2) Dynamics and Treatment o…f Alcoholism: Essential Papers, by Levin and Weiss, black cloth hard cover with gilt titles on spine and no cover wear, vii, 456 pages, unclipped and unblemished dust jacket, 1st edition published in 1994, and in fine condition.