Ronald Markman (79 results)

Language: English
Published by William Morrow and Company, Inc. (edition First Edition) 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has tearing. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is Very Good Plus to better with faint shelf wear. Jacket is Very Good Plus with very light edge and corner wear. Came from a smoker's home and there may be a light odor inside. Can be aired out. Interior is unmarked with off white pages.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.61
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST JULY 1995. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 310 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH CORNER FOLDS ON THE LAST TWO PAGES. TRUE CRIME. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.61
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST JULY 1995. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 310 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. TRUE CRIME. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow and Company, Inc. April 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.61
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.37
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Cover is in good order save for corner bumping. DJ is in good order save for rubbing. Text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow and Company, Inc. April 1994 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.36
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, FL, U.S.A.Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.74
£ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1994 Stated First Edition First Printing. Tight binding clean pages only minor shelf wear. Dj is present and in Fine Condition. Please see pics.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, Inc, New York, NY 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The text appears clean, the Dust Jacket has very minor wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0688109705. ISBN/EAN: 9780688109707. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803602.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.78
£ 7.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. Endpages have light age-toning and smudging.… Page edges have moderate foxing with smudging. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.