Language: English
Published by The Centry Co, New York, 1916
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Various (illustrator). St Nicholas Vol. 43 October 1916.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1969
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 59, No 3, pp. 5671-572, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826514855 ISBN 13: 9780826514851
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in a jacket with some light edge wear. First edition stated and first printing indicated on copyright page. Illustrated and with index.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781749964 ISBN 13: 9780781749961
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781749964 ISBN 13: 9780781749961
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. a few small stains/smudges on the very outer edge of the pages; creasing on cover; shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826514863 ISBN 13: 9780826514868
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781749964 ISBN 13: 9780781749961
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826514855 ISBN 13: 9780826514851
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826514863 ISBN 13: 9780826514868
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826514855 ISBN 13: 9780826514851
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Robert H. Coleman, Dallas, TX, 1923
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good-. 12mo, softcover, covers edge worn, spine ends chipped, short tear on front cover, paper browned, check marks by a few song titles, good. "Printed in round notes only.".