Robert Ornduff (81 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.69
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.86
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.50
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, CA, U.S.A.Weird Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.23
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Previously read with typical light wear. Good text with reading wear to cover and edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders. Gaede, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.60
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 0520027353 Light cover wear. No highlighting. No underlining.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gaede, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gaede, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gaede, Peter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 152 pages. spine faded. ; 4 3/4 x 8 ".

Language: English
Published by University California Press, Berkeley, CA 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. GOOD+ Condition PAPERBACK.MINOR COVER RUBS.,name title page "Bell Thompson" ; GREEN COVERS WITH YELLOW POPPY & OWL'S CLOVER FIELD COVER ***ORIGINAL COVER PR ICE S3.95. ; Glossy Color Photos,drawings; 152ps pages; California Natural History Guides Series.Index .

Language: English
Published by University California Press, Berkeley, CA 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition,5p; 567890ptg. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GREEN COVERS WITH YELLOW POPPY & OWL'S CLOVER FIELD COVER ***ORIGINAL COVER PR ICE S3.95. ; Glossy Color Photos,drawings; 152ps pages; California Natural History Guides Series.Index . Illustrated by Color Photo PLANT…SECTION (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.58
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages. Gaede, Peter (i…llustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.41
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Little, Brown 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.52
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No jacket. Spotting on outside edges of pages, not visible inside. Some highlighting throughout.
Published by Little Brown and Co, New York 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Sections on Anatomy and Morphology & Cytology, Embryology, and Genetics & Biochemical Systematics & Field and Garden Studies. Aimed at advanced undergraduate or graduate students interested n the researchmethods of systematic botany.429 pages. A few light spots on covers.; 6 3/8 x… 9 3/4 ".
Published by little brown 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.76
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.Eureka Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. A paperback copy in very good condition. California's unique plants range in size from the stately Coast Redwoods to the minute belly plants of the southern deserts and in age from the four-thousand year-old Bristlecone Pines to ephemeral annuals whose life span can be counted in weeks. Available at last in a th…oroughly updated and revised edition, this popular book is the only concise overview of the state's remarkable flora, its plant communities, and the environmental factors that shape them. * 188 color photographs illustrate plants and typical plant communities around the state * New chapters give expanded discussions of the evolution of the California landscape, recent changes in California's flora, and more * Introduces basic concepts of plant taxonomy and plant ecology through clear examples and covers topics such as soil, climate, and geography. Gaede, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.53
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Gaede, Peter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 7/24/2003 2003
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Introduction to California Plant Life. Gaede, Peter (illustrator). Book.