Published by R. Robb Limited
Seller: Transition Living, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback or Wraps.
Published by Self Published, 1987
Seller: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light edge rubbing Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Robert L. Grandt, 1984
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 9" x 11 1/2" maroon hardcover. Boards in Fine condition. "00111" stamped on second front end page so this book may be a limited number. Signed by the editor (name only) on title page. Pages are tight; clean/unmarked. B&W photos throughout. 176 pages. Along the top of the pages (mostly towards the back) there is some "rippling/waviness" which was probably caused by some moisture exposure. I don't see any staining to the pages. There is some very light staining to the DJ along the top. The DJ is in a mylar jacket. The DJ has very minimal wear other than the very light staining. Only dates stated are Copyright 1981 and 1984. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Self Published, 1992
Seller: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Crease at lower corner of back cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Published by editor
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: GOOD. 1984 presumed 1st edition; 208 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but small spots on outer edges of textblock bleed ever so slightly onto some pages; bumped upper corner; small price sticker on title page; cover has very light shelf and corner wear.
Published by Self Published, 1985
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Published by Robert L. Grandt, 1991
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd Printing, 1991. Covers have light creasing, binding sound, internally clean. The book contains 208 pages of a superb collection of black and white photographs. Entirely pictorial, the photographs show details of the identified equipment of the steam era used by the Denver & Rio Grande Western. Great for modelers wanting more information on construction and lettering details.
Published by Robert L. Grandt, 1986
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Oblong softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. 224 pages with photographs and roster. A fine and bright copy. Book.
Published by Robert L. Grandt, 1985
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
Oblong softcover. Condition: Fine. First trade edition. 176 pages with photographs, diagrams and roster. A fine and bright copy. Book.
Published by Robert L. Grandt, 1986
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Oblong softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. This volume gives the historian/modeler a selection of photographs of locomotives from the later years of the RGS and D&RGW. 176 pages with full page photographs of locomotives. A fine copy. Book.
Published by Robert L. Grandt, 1984
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Oblong softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. 208 pages with photographs, boxcar diagrams, and roster. A fine copy. Book.
Published by Robert L. Grandt, 1998
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Oblong softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. first printing. 190 pages with vintage photographs, several locomotive diagrams with data, rosters and system map. A near fine, bright copy. Book.
Published by Self Published, 1986
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Published by R. Robb. circa 1982, Oakland, Ca., 1982
weight: 1.4 lb. Very good, light wear to spine. Illustrated throughout with full-page black & white photographs. 21.5x28x1.3 cm. 191 pp. Softcover, pictorial stiff wraps.
Published by R. Robb Limited, 1984
Seller: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly bumped Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Self Published, 1993
Seller: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light edge rubbing Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Robert L. Grandt
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Trains. Beautiful copy issued in oblong illustrated wrappers. Black and white illustrations throughout. 224 pages. 8 1/2" x 11". B/W pictorial wrappers (softbound). Gorgeous copy with virtually no wear! Interior tight and clean. Selling quality books for 35 years.
Published by Self Published N.D.
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Published by Robert L. Grandt, 1997
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Trains. Beautiful copy issued in oblong illustrated wrappers. Black and white illustrations throughout. 192 pages. 8 1/2" x 11". B/W pictorial wrappers (softbound). Gorgeous copy with virtually no wear! Interior tight and clean. Scarce title! Selling quality books for 35 years.
Published by Robert L. Grandt, 1992
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Trains. Beautiful copy issued in oblong illustrated wrappers. Black and white illustrations throughout. 160 pages. 8 1/2" x 11". B/W pictorial wrappers (softbound). Gorgeous copy with virtually no wear! Interior tight and clean. Scarce title! Selling quality books for 35 years.
Published by Self Published N.D.
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Published by Self Published, 1987
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Published by Self Published N.D.
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Published by Self Published, 1984
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume VIII. (Railroads, Work equipment, pictorial Works).
Published by Self Published, 1989
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Published by R. Robb Limited, Oakland, CA, 1985
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Oblong hardcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Copy 35 of the hardcover issue signed by Grandt. 192 pages with photographs and abbreviated roster. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. An as new copy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.