Robert Eldridge Charles Tatum (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by US Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by US Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by US Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.60

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.12

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG + / VG +. Hardcover in excellent dust jacket / Stated first printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.06

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.73

    £ 5.78 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New. Pristine, unmarked. 8 pages of photographs. Memoirs of one of the 4 Japanese field grade officers who survived the battle of Iwo Jima. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket and book are clean, has a very good binding, no marks or notations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.Fergies Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.65

    £ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.76

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Illus. , jacket now in a clear protector; 224 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Date on front free endpaper, no other markings.

  • Published by Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, (). First Edition, stated. 2011

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo, orange & black boards (hardcover), xxix + 224 pp. Fine (As New) in a Fine (As New) dust jacket. From dust jacket: This book is essential reading for anyone interested in the Battle of Iwo Jima and the Pacific War. It is the first memoir written by a Japanese military officer, who helped plan the Battle of Iwo Jima, to be

  • Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No date on title page. Copyright 2011. 224 pages. In very good condition. Quarter bound with orange paper over spine. Black paper over boards with black lettering on spine. DJ in very good condition. Binding is tight. Corners are square. A very small a

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.05

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing stated with full number line. A fine copy in a fine DJ with removable archival mylar protection. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. US

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.19

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and lots of scratches. The content is not affected.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Inst Pr 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.31

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. annotated edition edition. 224 pages. 9.30x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.23

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Minor wear at edges and corners of dust jacket. Some faded storage marks and scratches to dust jacket. Hard board very good. Pages as new and unread.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 49.94

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First Printing [Stated]. The format is approximately 6.25 inches by 9.25 inches. xxix, [1], 225 pages. Illustrations. Tabular Data. Appendix I and II. Notes. Index. Editors' preface to the English edition. Yoshitake Horie, a Japanese field-grade Army officer who

  • Published by Naval Institute Press 2011

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 34.57

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 57.62

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. xxix, [1], 224, [2] pages. Includes Editors' Preface to the English Edition, Foreword, Afterword, Appendix I (Explanation of Japanese Defense Plan of Chichi Jima, December 23, 1945); Appendix II (Explanation of Japanese Defense Plan and the Battle of Iwo Jima, Ch

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Inst Pr 2011

    1591148561 / 9781591148562

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 51.17

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. annotated edition edition. 224 pages. 9.30x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.