Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st printing, Apr. 1986. Cover art by Kirk Reinert. Paperback original. Creasing; nicks, bumps scuffs and wear; tanning. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New. 6. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0721681794 ISBN 13: 9780721681795
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York/Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fine condition Hardcover laminated pictorial boards. Includes color and b/w illustrations, References, Glossary and Index, 433 pages. No DJ as issued.
Published by R.Bruce Allison, 1978
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Curt L Carpenter (illustrator). 1st Edition. ex library book, signed by the Author on ffep binding and text all in very good condition brown cloth binding with gilt stamped title on front panel, binding tight and square, text clean and unmarked, couple of library stamps and marks Edition of 1000 copies , Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Saunders Company, W. B., 2004
ISBN 10: 0721601472 ISBN 13: 9780721601472
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 106 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812514130 ISBN 13: 9780812514131
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ken Kelly; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ken Kelly. Book.
Published by R. Bruce Allison, Madison, 1978
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Wood Engravings By Curt L. Carpenter (illustrator). First Thus. Very Good++++/no dust jacket--as issued. Brown cloth hardcover with gold lettering and designs. 1978. Signed by author on first blank page. Light soiling. very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by TOR Books (Tom Doherty) Pub;, New York, NY, USA., 1988
ISBN 10: 0812542681 ISBN 13: 9780812542684
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. KEN KELLY Painted Cover (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. 273 pages. "In the ancient land of Nemedia, Conan of Cimmeria agrees to impersonate Baron Einharson's son and heir in order to escape a foul prison cell - at least until he can escape completely, with a pouch full of gold." >>Minor creasing to lower right front cover; minor reading creasing to paper spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Condition: New.
Published by Emergency Management Institute National Funeral Directors Association, 1986
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a stapled binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are very good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Published by R. Bruce Allison, Madison, WI, 1978
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Illustrated by Carpenter, Curt L. (wood engravings) (illustrator). Poetic descriptions of the settling of Wisconsin and descriptions of its qualities with charming woodcuts,33 pages. Ink inscription on free front endpaper, otherwise Fine condition.; Limited Edition (1,000 copies); 5 3/4 x 8 3/4"; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. LAMINATED BOARDS,TIGHT BINDING,NO MARKS,HI-LITING THROUGHOUT.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cecil Essentials of Medicine (Cecil Medicine) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 93pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with a crease along the rear spine fold, near fine. This issue features Robert Graves, James Kirkup, John Smith, Hardiman Scott, Brian Patten, Stewart Conn, Thomas Blackburn, Clive Sansom, and Ilsley Ingram. Additional contributors include Eddie Eainwright, Robin Lee, Robin Fulton, Bernard Saint, William Hayward, Lucien Stryk, Patience Tuckwell, Martin Booth, David H. W. Grubb, Gerda Mayer, Maureen Duffy, A.E. Dudley, Miriam Waddington, Jeremy Robinson, William Golightly, Steve Marsling, Gordon Symes, Paul Coltman, Eric W. White, John Hatfield, Maurice Carpenter, William Kean Seymour, Jean Overton Fuller, Alan Pearson, Ilsley Ingram, Edward Lucie-Smith, Raymond Durgnat, and John Headlam.