Retold Hall (8 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. C. E. Richards (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2014
Series: Graphic Revolve: Common Core Editions, Book 9 of 26. Book 9 of 26 - Graphic Revolve: Common Core Editions
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. C. E. Richards (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2014
Series: Graphic Revolve: Common Core Editions, Book 9 of 26. Book 9 of 26 - Graphic Revolve: Common Core Editions
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. C. E. Richards (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2014
Series: Graphic Revolve: Common Core Editions, Book 9 of 26. Book 9 of 26 - Graphic Revolve: Common Core Editions
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. C. E. Richards (illustrator).

The Giant's Causeway SIGNED COPY
Retold by Ferguson, Daniel Designed and; illustrated by Stephen Hall
Language: English
Published by Studio 99, Giants Causeway Visitor Centre, Northern Ireland 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing . No date - circa 1997. Paperback. Broad octavo 84 pages illustrated throughout. Signed and inscribed by the illustrator/designer Very Good+ condition in attractive cover. No dust jacket. Hall, Stephen (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Books (Puffin), UK 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 22.36 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Repr. Paperback: illustrated by ARTHUR HALL, cover edges are rubbed, spine tips slightly worn, front corners are creased, stains on the inside covers, page corners are a bit bumped and creased, some page edge and internal foxing, fair. 256pp. Arthur Hall (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.28
£ 45.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. C. E. Richards (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putman's Sons, New York 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, WA, U.S.A.M and N Books and Treasures
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.59
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The DJ has a little wear on the edges and slight fading on the spine. In a clear protective sleeve. The orange cloth boards show a little corner and spine tip wear. The hinges and the spine are very good. Tiny store sticker on the top of the inside… of the front board. 239 pages. Same date on the title page and the copyright page. The inside pages look unmarked. Arnold Hall (illustrator).