Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Center for Weight Loss Success, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939998093 ISBN 13: 9781939998095
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Center for Weight Loss Success, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939998093 ISBN 13: 9781939998095
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Center for Weight Loss Success, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939998093 ISBN 13: 9781939998095
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Center for Weight Loss Success, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939998093 ISBN 13: 9781939998095
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by Personal Power Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977232131 ISBN 13: 9780977232130
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Haller, Thomas (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Personal Power Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977232131 ISBN 13: 9780977232130
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Haller, Thomas (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Personal Power Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977232131 ISBN 13: 9780977232130
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Haller, Thomas (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674932609 ISBN 13: 9780674932609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674932617 ISBN 13: 9780674932616
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.